event burgee venue burgee

Sidmouth Laser Open

Sidmouth Sailing Club

Results as of 14.50 on 13/9/15

4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 4.7   203985 Sidmouth Kieran Fuller 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 27.0 18.0

Full Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 Full Manajiwin Chinoodin 169898 Tobermory Benjamin Timothy Flower (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2 Full Boats and Hoes 202204 Starcross Gregg Bartlett (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
3 Full   167776 Sidmouth Chris Clapp 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
4 Full Insider 170850 Sidmouth James Salter 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
5 Full   6 Sutton Bingham & Restronguet Robert Dyer 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 28.0 16.0
6 Full   155959 Starcross Dan Newell 6.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
7 Full     Baltic Wharf Jon Lewis (12.0 DSQ) 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 41.0 29.0
8 Full   170850 Sidmouth Paul Wilson 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 43.0 31.0
9 Full   154644 Sidmouth Barny Croft (12.0 DSQ) 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 44.0 32.0
10 Full   131952 Sidmouth Oliver Moore Jones (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Helm Place Points
1 Full   6 Sutton Bingham & Restronguet Robert Dyer 1 1.0
2 Full Manajiwin Chinoodin 169898 Tobermory Benjamin Timothy Flower 2 2.0
3 Full   167776 Sidmouth Chris Clapp 3 3.0
4 Full Boats and Hoes 202204 Starcross Gregg Bartlett 4 4.0
5 Full Insider 170850 Sidmouth James Salter 5 5.0
6 Full   155959 Starcross Dan Newell 6 6.0
7 Full   170850 Sidmouth Paul Wilson 7 7.0
8 4.7   203985 Sidmouth Kieran Fuller 8 8.0
9 Full     Baltic Wharf Jon Lewis DSQ 12.0
9 Full   154644 Sidmouth Barny Croft DSQ 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Helm Place Points
1 Full Manajiwin Chinoodin 169898 Tobermory Benjamin Timothy Flower 1 1.0
2 Full Boats and Hoes 202204 Starcross Gregg Bartlett 2 2.0
3 Full   6 Sutton Bingham & Restronguet Robert Dyer 3 3.0
4 Full   167776 Sidmouth Chris Clapp 4 4.0
5 Full     Baltic Wharf Jon Lewis 5 5.0
6 Full Insider 170850 Sidmouth James Salter 6 6.0
7 Full   155959 Starcross Dan Newell 7 7.0
8 Full   154644 Sidmouth Barny Croft 8 8.0
9 4.7   203985 Sidmouth Kieran Fuller 9 9.0
10 Full   170850 Sidmouth Paul Wilson DNF 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Helm Place Points
1 Full Manajiwin Chinoodin 169898 Tobermory Benjamin Timothy Flower 1 1.0
2 Full Boats and Hoes 202204 Starcross Gregg Bartlett 2 2.0
3 Full Insider 170850 Sidmouth James Salter 3 3.0
4 Full   167776 Sidmouth Chris Clapp 4 4.0
5 4.7   203985 Sidmouth Kieran Fuller 5 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Helm Place Points
1 Full Boats and Hoes 202204 Starcross Gregg Bartlett 1 1.0
2 Full Manajiwin Chinoodin 169898 Tobermory Benjamin Timothy Flower 2 2.0
3 Full   167776 Sidmouth Chris Clapp 3 3.0
4 Full Insider 170850 Sidmouth James Salter 4 4.0
5 4.7   203985 Sidmouth Kieran Fuller 5 5.0

www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
sailingsecretary@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
sailingsecretary@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com