2nd Wednesday Series 2015

Sidmouth Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:30 on September 12, 2015

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm 24 Jun 1 Jul 8 Jul 22 Jul 29 Jul 12 Aug 2 Sep Total Nett
1 Laser 151521 Taylor, Michael 1.5 ??? (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.5 8.5
2 Laser 167552 Clapp, Chris 1.3 ??? 1.0 2.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 24.3 15.3
3 Laser 154644 Croft, Barny 2.5 ??? (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 43.5 34.5
4 Laser 170850 Moore-Jones, Oliver (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 44.0 35.0
5 Laser 132173 Watson, Alastair (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 53.0 44.0
6 Laser 20985 Fuller, Kieran (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 49.0
7 Laser   Rea, Jack (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 58.0 49.0
8 Laser 166783 White, Simon (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 58.0 49.0

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm 8 Jul 22 Jul 29 Jul Total Nett
1 RS Feva   Moore-Jones, Oliver 3.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 12.0
2 RS Feva   Jennings, Nick 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
3 RS Feva   Rea, Jack 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
4 RS Feva   Hammond, Alex 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 18.0
5 RS Feva   Price, Simon 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6 RS Feva   Bray, Theo 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNS 19.0 19.0
7 RS Feva   Watson, Alastair 3.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

Scorpion Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm 24 Jun 1 Jul 8 Jul 22 Jul 29 Jul 12 Aug 2 Sep 9 Sep Total Nett
1 Scorpion 1896 Jennings, Nick 3.4 ??? 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 40.4 20.4
2 Scorpion 1871 Spence, Hamish 3.8 ??? 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 36.8 21.8
3 Scorpion 1993 Hapgood, Miles 2.8 ??? 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 43.8 23.8
4 Scorpion 1836 Salter, Oliver (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 49.0 29.0
5 Scorpion 2001 Revill, Guy (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 53.0 33.0
6 Scorpion 1867 Salter, James (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 54.0 34.0
7 Scorpion 2021 Hayman, Andy 3.0 ??? (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 66.0 46.0
8 Scorpion 2021 Hayman, Alex (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 71.0 51.0
9 Scorpion 2006 Tobin, Scott (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 73.0 53.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm 22 Jul 29 Jul 2 Sep Total Nett
1 Topper   Dufall, Lucy 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2 Topper   Torjussen, Joe 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
3 Topper   Cregan, Rich 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 16.0
4 Topper   Craig, Lisa 7.0 DNC 2.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
5 Topper   Hammond, Alex 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
6 Topper   Jones, John 3.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk

www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk/results

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com