event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series

Sidmouth Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 1:01 on November 6, 2016

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Total Nett 10/09 17/09 R1 17/09 R2 08/10 R1 08/10 R2 22/10 R1 22/10 R2 29/10 R1 29/10 R2 05/11 R1 05/11 R2
1 Laser   Clapp, Chris 39.0 31.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 Laser   Wilson, Paul 43.0 35.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNS
3 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob 52.0 44.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
4 Laser 154644 Croft, Barny 68.0 60.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
5 Laser   Welland, Mark 70.0 62.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
6 Laser   Jones, John 73.0 65.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 OOD
7 Laser   Fawell, Charlie 74.0 66.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC

Scorpion Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Total Nett 10/09 17/09 R1 17/09 R2 08/10 R1 08/10 R2 22/10 R1 22/10 R2 29/10 R1 29/10 R2 05/11 R1 05/11 R2
1 Scorpion 1879 Price, Simon 18.0 15.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0
2 Scorpion 1896 Jennings, Nick 18.7 15.7 1.7 OOD 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
3 Scorpion 1861 Watson, Alastair 45.0 38.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0
4 Scorpion 1993 Hapgood, Miles 66.0 59.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
5 Scorpion 1871 Spence, Hamish 72.0 65.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
6 Scorpion 1750 Dicks, Nick 73.0 66.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Total Nett 17/09 R1 17/09 R2 22/10 R1 22/10 R2 29/10 R1 29/10 R2 05/11 R1 05/11 R2
1 RS Vision   Moore-Jones, Oliver 20.0 14.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC
2 RS Quba   Craig, Lisa 32.0 26.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNF
3 RS Quba   Vause, Tim 34.0 28.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC
4 RS Quba   Moore-Jones, Oliver 40.0 34.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNF
5 RS Quba   Dufall, Lucy 41.0 35.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Total Nett 08/10 R1 08/10 R2
1 RS Feva   Vause, Tim 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
2 RS Feva   Craig, Lisa 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
mail@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk/racing
mail@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com