event burgee venue burgee

1st Saturday Series

Sidmouth Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:55 on October 1, 2016

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew 09/04 R1 09/04 R2 23/04 R1 23/04 R2 07/05 R1 04/06 R1 04/06 R2 Total Nett
1st RS Vision   Moore-Jones, Oliver   1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 16.0
2nd RS Vision   Hammond, John   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0
3rd Farr 3.7 384 Revill, Guy   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 RET 35.0 29.0
4th RS Quba   Watson, Alastair   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 37.0 31.0
5th RS Quba   Vause, Tim   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 39.0 33.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew 09/04 R1 09/04 R2 16/04 R1 16/04 R2 23/04 R1 23/04 R2 30/04 R1 30/04 R2 07/05 R1 07/05 R2 Total Nett
1st Laser 167776 Clapp, Chris   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DSQ 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 19.0
2nd Laser 151521 Taylor, Mike   1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 37.0 30.0
3rd Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 40.0 33.0
4th Laser 170850 Wilson, Paul   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 40.0 33.0
5th Laser 159453 Kent, Joe   3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 52.0 45.0
6th Laser 203985 Fuller, Kieran   2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 60.0 53.0

Scorpion Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 1, To count: 14, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew 09/04 R1 09/04 R2 16/04 R1 16/04 R2 23/04 R1 23/04 R2 30/04 R1 30/04 R2 07/05 R1 07/05 R2 15/05 R1 15/05 R2 28/05 04/06 R1 04/06 R2 Total Nett
1st Scorpion 1943 Price, Simon MacFadyen, Emma 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 21.0
2nd Scorpion 1896 Jennings, Nick Kinder, Jo 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 47.0 40.0
3rd Scorpion 1861 Watson, Alastair White, Simon 3.0 2.0 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 54.6 47.6
4th Scorpion 1867 Salter, James Johnson, Dave (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 72.0 65.0
5th Scorpion 1524 Dicks, Nick Davidson, Rob (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 85.0 78.0
6th Scorpion 2021 Hapgood, Miles Smith, Steve (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 87.0 80.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew 02/04 R1 02/04 R2 09/04 R1 16/04 R1 16/04 R2 30/04 R1 30/04 R2 07/05 R1 07/05 R2 15/05 R1 15/05 R2 04/06 R2 Total Nett
1st Topper   Vause, Tim   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.0 27.0 21.0
2nd Topper   Craig, Lisa   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 57.0 51.0
3rd Topper   Baker, Cameron   2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 58.0 52.0
4th Topper   Webb, Karl   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 63.0 57.0
5th Topper   Welland, Mark   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 63.0 57.0

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
mail@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
mail@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com