event burgee venue burgee

2nd Saturday Series

Sidmouth Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:21 on October 1, 2016

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew 16/07 R1 16/07 R2 23/07 R1 23/07 R2 06/08 R1 Total Nett
1st International 14   Salter, James Johnson, Dave (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 17.0 9.0
2nd RS Vision   Moore-Jones, Oliver   1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 11.0
3rd RS Quba   Jones, John   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 16.0
4th RS 200   Clapp, Chris Collett, Mark (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0
5th RS Vision   Collett, Mark   2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0
6th RS Quba   Shepperd, Phil   1.0 4.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 29.0 21.0
7th RS Quba   Brown, Nigel   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew 11/06 R1 11/06 R2 18/06 R1 18/06 R2 16/07 R1 16/07 R2 23/07 R1 23/07 R2 06/08 R1 06/08 R2 13/08 R1 13/08 R2 Total Nett
1st Laser 154644 Croft, Barny   1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 51.0 41.0
2nd Laser 151521 Taylor, Mike   2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 69.0 59.0
3rd Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 86.0 76.0
4th Laser   Welland, Mark   3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 92.0 82.0
5th Laser   Fawell, Charlie   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 101.0 91.0
6th Laser   Kent, Joe   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 102.0 92.0
7th Laser 167552 Rea, Jack   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 104.0 94.0
8th Laser   Vause, Tim   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 104.0 94.0
9th Laser   Tobin, Scott   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 113.0 103.0

Scorpion Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew 11/06 R1 11/06 R2 18/06 R1 18/06 R2 16/07 R1 16/07 R2 23/07 R1 23/07 R2 30/07 06/08 R1 06/08 R2 13/08 R1 13/08 R2 Total Nett
1st Scorpion 1943 Price, Simon MacFadyen, Emma 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 34.0 26.0
2nd Scorpion 1896 Jennings, Nick Kinder, Jo 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 46.0 38.0
3rd Scorpion 1861 Watson, Alastair White, Simon (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.1 OOD 3.1 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 60.2 52.2
4th Scorpion 1750 Dicks, Nick Bob Davidson (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 77.0 69.0
5th Scorpion 2021 Hayman, Andy Hayman, Max (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 80.0 72.0
6th Scorpion 1867 Hackett, Steve Hayman, Alex (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 90.0 82.0
7th Scorpion 1996 Hapgood, Miles   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 97.0 89.0

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
mail@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
mail@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com