event burgee venue burgee

1st Wednesday Series 2017

Sidmouth Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:54 on June 4, 2017

Scorpion Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 19/4 26/4 03/5 10/5 17/5 31/5 Total Nett
1st Scorpion 1896 Clapp, Chris Clapp, David 1040 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Tobin, Scott 1040 2.0 3.0 3.2 OOD (4.0) 3.0 4.0 19.2 15.2
3rd Scorpion 1861 Watson, Alastair White, Simon / Hayman, Andy 1040 1.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.3 OOD 26.3 16.3
4th Scorpion 2021 Hayman, Andy   1040 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 43.0 33.0
5th Scorpion 1942 Price, Simon MacFadyen, Emma 1040 2.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0
6th Scorpion 1867 Salter, James Johnson, Dave 1040 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0
7th Scorpion 1993 Hapgood, Miles Smith, Steve 1040 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 46.0 36.0
8th Scorpion 1836 Salter, Oliver White, Simon 1040 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 5.0 50.0 40.0
9th Scorpion 2021 Hayman, Alex Hayman, Andy 1040 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 51.0 41.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 19/4 03/5 10/5 31/5 Total Nett
1st Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1097 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Laser   Wilson, Paul   1097 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 DNC 10.0 7.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 19/4 03/5 10/5 17/5 31/5 Total Nett
1st Topper   Jones, John   1341 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 9.0
2nd 2000 21556 Moreton, Adrian Hammond, Alex 1107 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 28.0 17.0
3rd RS Quba   Craig, Lisa   1260 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
4th RS 200 400 Collett, Mark Collett, Matt 1047 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 36.0 25.0
5th RS Vision (s/h)   Moore-Jones, Oliver 1098 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 11.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 30.0
6th RS Feva   Vause, Tim Craig, Lisa 1240 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 34.0
7th Scorpion (s/h + 3 sails) 1862 Salter, James   1010 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 45.0 34.0
8th RS Quba   Hammond, Alex   1260 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 46.0 35.0
9th Topper   Shepperd, Phil   1341 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 36.0
10th International 14   Salter, James Johnson, Dave 765 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 47.0 36.0

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
sailingsecretary@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
sailingsecretary@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com