event burgee venue burgee

2nd Saturday Series 2017

Sidmouth Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:03 on October 11, 2017

Scorpion Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 1, To count: 16, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 10/6 17/6 1/7 R1 1/7 R2 8/7 R1 8/7 R2 15/7 R1 15/7 R2 29/7 R2 5/8 R1 5/8 R2 12/8 R1 12/8 R2 19/8 R1 19/8 R2 2/9 R1 2/9 R2 Total Nett
1st Scorpion 1896 Clapp, Chris Clapp, David 1040 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 36.0 29.0
2nd Scorpion 1942 Price, Simon MacFadyen, Emma 1040 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 57.0 50.0
3rd Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Tobin, Scott 1040 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.1 OOD 3.1 OOD 64.2 57.2
4th Scorpion 1862 Salter, James Johnson, Dave 1040 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 83.0 76.0
5th Scorpion 1861 Watson, Alastair White, Simon 1040 3.4 OOD (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNF 97.4 90.4
6th Scorpion   Taylor, Michael White, Simon 1040 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 110.0 103.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 10/6 8/7 R1 8/7 R2 15/7 R1 15/7 R2 29/7 R2 2/9 R1 2/9 R2 Total Nett
1st Laser 170850 Wilson, Paul   1097 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
2nd Laser   Tobin, Scott   1097 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNS 41.0 33.0
3rd Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1097 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 44.0 36.0
4th Laser   Welland, Mark   1097 2.5 OOD (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 1.0 47.5 39.5
5th Laser   Kent, Joe   1097 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 40.0
6th Laser   Fawell, Charlie   1097 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNS 53.0 45.0
7th Laser   Hammond, Alex   1097 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 54.0 46.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 1, To count: 16, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 10/6 17/6 1/7 R1 1/7 R2 8/7 R1 8/7 R2 15/7 R1 15/7 R2 29/7 R2 5/8 R1 5/8 R2 12/8 R1 12/8 R2 19/8 R1 19/8 R2 2/9 R1 2/9 R2 Total Nett
1st 2000 21556 Moreton, Adrian Beard, Steve / Hammond, Alex 1107 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 91.0 73.0
2nd Laser Radial 154644 Croft, Barny   1139 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 138.6 120.6
3rd Topper   Jones, John   1341 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 206.0 188.0
4th RS Vision   Moore-Jones, Oliver Craig, Lisa 1128 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 229.4 211.4
5th Laser Radial   Fuller, Kieran   1139 (18.0 DNC) 3.5 OOD 3.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 233.5 215.5
6th RS Quba   Davis, Richard   1260 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 248.0 230.0
7th RS Quba   Shepperd, Phil   1260 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 272.0 254.0
8th International 14   Salter, James Johnson, Dave 765 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 274.0 256.0
9th RS Quba   Hammond, Alex   1260 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 275.0 257.0
10th RS Feva   Clapp, Christina Abrahams, Safia 1240 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 276.0 258.0
11th Laser Radial   Tobin, Scott   1139 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 277.0 259.0
12th RS Quba   Abrahams, Sofia   1260 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 280.0 262.0
13th Topper   Anning, Michele   1341 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 281.0 263.0
14th Crabber 12   Aires, Kevin   1300 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 282.0 264.0
15th Topper   Bray, Matt   1341 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 283.0 265.0
16th 2000   Anning, Michele Moreton, Adrian 1107 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 290.0 272.0
17th Laser 4.7 203985 Fuller, Kieran   1200 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 291.0 273.0

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
sailingsecretary@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
sailingsecretary@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com