event burgee venue burgee

2nd Wednesday Series 2017

Sidmouth Sailing Club

Results are final as of 23:51 on October 11, 2017

Scorpion Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 12/7 26/7 9/8 16/8 23/8 30/8 6/9 Total Nett
1st Scorpion 1896 Clapp, Chris Clapp, David 1040 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD 1.3 RDGa 15.6 7.6
2nd Scorpion 1836 Salter, Oliver White, Simon 1040 2.5 OOD (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 17.5 13.5
3rd Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Tobin, Scott 1040 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 33.0 25.0
4th Scorpion 1993 Hapgood, Miles Smith, Steve 1040 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 OOD 35.0 27.0
5th Scorpion 1867 Salter, James Johnson, Dave 1040 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.5 OOD 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.5 28.5
6th Scorpion 1861 Watson, Alastair White, Simon 1040 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 42.0 34.0
7th Scorpion 1942 Price, Simon MacFadyen, Emma 1040 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 51.0 43.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 12/7 9/8 6/9 Total Nett
1st Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1097 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
2nd Laser   Wilson, Paul   1097 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Laser   Fawell, Charlie   1097 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th Laser   Hammond, Alex   1097 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 12/7 26/7 9/8 16/8 23/8 30/8 6/9 Total Nett
1st 2000 21556 Moreton, Adrian Hammond, Alex / Anning, Michele 1107 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 8.0
2nd RS 200 400 Collett, Mark Collett, Matt 1047 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 1.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 51.0 39.0
3rd Topper   Jones, John   1341 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 52.0 40.0
4th International 14   Salter, James Johnson, Dave 765 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 66.0 54.0
5th Laser Radial   Fawell, Charlie   1139 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 74.0 62.0
6th RS Vision   Moore-Jones, Oliver Craig, Lisa 1128 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 74.0 62.0
7th Topper   Davis, Richard   1341 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 74.0 62.0
8th RS Quba   Craig, Lisa   1260 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 75.0 63.0
9th RS Quba   Aires, Kevin   1260 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75.0 63.0
10th RS Feva   Fawell, Charlie Fawell, James 1240 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 76.0 64.0
11th Laser Pico   Player, Matt   1330 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 82.0 70.0

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
sailingsecretary@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
sailingsecretary@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com