Sidmouth SC Scorpion Open 2017

Sidmouth Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:15 on June 25th 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1   Pickled Wombat Scorpion 2037 Shoreham Tom Jeffcoate Tim Hartley   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2   Inside Voice Scorpion 2039 SHSC Peter Grey Rich   2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 17.0 11.0
3   Drama Queen Scorpion 2005 Chipstead Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie   (6.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
4   Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Lymington Spa Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan   (5.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 24.0 19.0
5   Hot Fuss Scorpion 2041 Lyme Regis Tim Parsons Sarah Parsons   3.0 (16.0 OCS) 7.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 41.0 25.0
6   The Hen Party Scorpion 2023 Royal Lymington Alex Hayman Rachel Grey   4.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 (16.0 OCS) 43.0 27.0
7   Snap Shackle And Plop! Scorpion 2020 Castle Cove John Mursell Sam Barker   (7.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 34.0 27.0
8     Scorpion 1981 Castle Cove       (8.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 45.0 37.0
9   Halcyon Daze Scorpion 2021 Sidmouth Andrew Hayman Fran Hayman   (14.0) 8.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 59.0 45.0
10   Windbreaker Scorpion 1896 Sidmouth Chris Clapp David Clapp   10.0 (11.0) 10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 62.0 51.0
11   Botty Burp The Barbarian Scorpion 1936 King George Simon Halden James Harcourt   (13.0) 9.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 65.0 52.0
12   Touching the void Scorpion 2015 Sutton Bingham Jo Mahy Emily Green   9.0 10.0 11.0 (14.0) 13.0 12.0 69.0 55.0
13   Aquatonic Scorpion 1993 Sidmouth Miles Hapgood Steve Smith   (15.0) 14.0 15.0 9.0 14.0 11.0 78.0 63.0
14   Storm Trooper Scorpion 1861 Sidmouth Alastair Watson Simon White   12.0 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 12.0 13.0 77.0 63.0
15   Shock Tactic Scorpion 2006 Sidmouth Nick Jennings Jo Kinder   11.0 12.0 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 84.0 68.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Pickled Wombat Scorpion 2037 Shoreham Tom Jeffcoate Tim Hartley   1 1.0
2   Inside Voice Scorpion 2039 SHSC Peter Grey Rich   2 2.0
3   Hot Fuss Scorpion 2041 Lyme Regis Tim Parsons Sarah Parsons   3 3.0
4   The Hen Party Scorpion 2023 Royal Lymington Alex Hayman Rachel Grey   4 4.0
5   Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Lymington Spa Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan   5 5.0
6   Drama Queen Scorpion 2005 Chipstead Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie   6 6.0
7   Snap Shackle And Plop! Scorpion 2020 Castle Cove John Mursell Sam Barker   7 7.0
8     Scorpion 1981 Castle Cove       8 8.0
9   Touching the void Scorpion 2015 Sutton Bingham Jo Mahy Emily Green   9 9.0
10   Windbreaker Scorpion 1896 Sidmouth Chris Clapp David Clapp   10 10.0
11   Shock Tactic Scorpion 2006 Sidmouth Nick Jennings Jo Kinder   11 11.0
12   Storm Trooper Scorpion 1861 Sidmouth Alastair Watson Simon White   12 12.0
13   Botty Burp The Barbarian Scorpion 1936 King George Simon Halden James Harcourt   13 13.0
14   Halcyon Daze Scorpion 2021 Sidmouth Andrew Hayman Fran Hayman   14 14.0
15   Aquatonic Scorpion 1993 Sidmouth Miles Hapgood Steve Smith   15 15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Pickled Wombat Scorpion 2037 Shoreham Tom Jeffcoate Tim Hartley   1 1.0
2   Inside Voice Scorpion 2039 SHSC Peter Grey Rich   2 2.0
3   The Hen Party Scorpion 2023 Royal Lymington Alex Hayman Rachel Grey   3 3.0
4   Drama Queen Scorpion 2005 Chipstead Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie   4 4.0
5   Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Lymington Spa Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan   5 5.0
6   Snap Shackle And Plop! Scorpion 2020 Castle Cove John Mursell Sam Barker   6 6.0
7     Scorpion 1981 Castle Cove       7 7.0
8   Halcyon Daze Scorpion 2021 Sidmouth Andrew Hayman Fran Hayman   8 8.0
9   Botty Burp The Barbarian Scorpion 1936 King George Simon Halden James Harcourt   9 9.0
10   Touching the void Scorpion 2015 Sutton Bingham Jo Mahy Emily Green   10 10.0
11   Windbreaker Scorpion 1896 Sidmouth Chris Clapp David Clapp   11 11.0
12   Shock Tactic Scorpion 2006 Sidmouth Nick Jennings Jo Kinder   12 12.0
13   Storm Trooper Scorpion 1861 Sidmouth Alastair Watson Simon White   13 13.0
14   Aquatonic Scorpion 1993 Sidmouth Miles Hapgood Steve Smith   15 14.0
15   Hot Fuss Scorpion 2041 Lyme Regis Tim Parsons Sarah Parsons   OCS 16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Pickled Wombat Scorpion 2037 Shoreham Tom Jeffcoate Tim Hartley   1 1.0
2   Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Lymington Spa Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan   2 2.0
3   Inside Voice Scorpion 2039 SHSC Peter Grey Rich   3 3.0
4   Drama Queen Scorpion 2005 Chipstead Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie   4 4.0
5   The Hen Party Scorpion 2023 Royal Lymington Alex Hayman Rachel Grey   5 5.0
6   Snap Shackle And Plop! Scorpion 2020 Castle Cove John Mursell Sam Barker   6 6.0
7   Hot Fuss Scorpion 2041 Lyme Regis Tim Parsons Sarah Parsons   7 7.0
8     Scorpion 1981 Castle Cove       8 8.0
9   Halcyon Daze Scorpion 2021 Sidmouth Andrew Hayman Fran Hayman   9 9.0
10   Windbreaker Scorpion 1896 Sidmouth Chris Clapp David Clapp   10 10.0
11   Touching the void Scorpion 2015 Sutton Bingham Jo Mahy Emily Green   11 11.0
12   Botty Burp The Barbarian Scorpion 1936 King George Simon Halden James Harcourt   12 12.0
13   Shock Tactic Scorpion 2006 Sidmouth Nick Jennings Jo Kinder   13 13.0
14   Storm Trooper Scorpion 1861 Sidmouth Alastair Watson Simon White   14 14.0
15   Aquatonic Scorpion 1993 Sidmouth Miles Hapgood Steve Smith   15 15.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Pickled Wombat Scorpion 2037 Shoreham Tom Jeffcoate Tim Hartley   1 1.0
2   Inside Voice Scorpion 2039 SHSC Peter Grey Rich   2 2.0
3   Drama Queen Scorpion 2005 Chipstead Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie   3 3.0
4   Snap Shackle And Plop! Scorpion 2020 Castle Cove John Mursell Sam Barker   4 4.0
5   Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Lymington Spa Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan   5 5.0
6   Hot Fuss Scorpion 2041 Lyme Regis Tim Parsons Sarah Parsons   6 6.0
7     Scorpion 1981 Castle Cove       7 7.0
8   The Hen Party Scorpion 2023 Royal Lymington Alex Hayman Rachel Grey   8 8.0
9   Aquatonic Scorpion 1993 Sidmouth Miles Hapgood Steve Smith   9 9.0
10   Halcyon Daze Scorpion 2021 Sidmouth Andrew Hayman Fran Hayman   10 10.0
11   Windbreaker Scorpion 1896 Sidmouth Chris Clapp David Clapp   11 11.0
12   Botty Burp The Barbarian Scorpion 1936 King George Simon Halden James Harcourt   12 12.0
13   Storm Trooper Scorpion 1861 Sidmouth Alastair Watson Simon White   13 13.0
14   Touching the void Scorpion 2015 Sutton Bingham Jo Mahy Emily Green   14 14.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Pickled Wombat Scorpion 2037 Shoreham Tom Jeffcoate Tim Hartley   1 1.0
2   Inside Voice Scorpion 2039 SHSC Peter Grey Rich   2 2.0
3   Drama Queen Scorpion 2005 Chipstead Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie   3 3.0
4   Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Lymington Spa Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan   4 4.0
5   Hot Fuss Scorpion 2041 Lyme Regis Tim Parsons Sarah Parsons   5 5.0
6   Snap Shackle And Plop! Scorpion 2020 Castle Cove John Mursell Sam Barker   6 6.0
7   The Hen Party Scorpion 2023 Royal Lymington Alex Hayman Rachel Grey   7 7.0
8     Scorpion 1981 Castle Cove       8 8.0
9   Halcyon Daze Scorpion 2021 Sidmouth Andrew Hayman Fran Hayman   9 9.0
10   Windbreaker Scorpion 1896 Sidmouth Chris Clapp David Clapp   10 10.0
11   Botty Burp The Barbarian Scorpion 1936 King George Simon Halden James Harcourt   11 11.0
12   Storm Trooper Scorpion 1861 Sidmouth Alastair Watson Simon White   12 12.0
13   Touching the void Scorpion 2015 Sutton Bingham Jo Mahy Emily Green   13 13.0
14   Aquatonic Scorpion 1993 Sidmouth Miles Hapgood Steve Smith   14 14.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Pickled Wombat Scorpion 2037 Shoreham Tom Jeffcoate Tim Hartley   1 1.0
2   Drama Queen Scorpion 2005 Chipstead Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie   2 2.0
3   Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Lymington Spa Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan   3 3.0
4   Hot Fuss Scorpion 2041 Lyme Regis Tim Parsons Sarah Parsons   4 4.0
5   Snap Shackle And Plop! Scorpion 2020 Castle Cove John Mursell Sam Barker   5 5.0
6   Inside Voice Scorpion 2039 SHSC Peter Grey Rich   6 6.0
7     Scorpion 1981 Castle Cove       7 7.0
8   Botty Burp The Barbarian Scorpion 1936 King George Simon Halden James Harcourt   8 8.0
9   Halcyon Daze Scorpion 2021 Sidmouth Andrew Hayman Fran Hayman   9 9.0
10   Windbreaker Scorpion 1896 Sidmouth Chris Clapp David Clapp   10 10.0
11   Aquatonic Scorpion 1993 Sidmouth Miles Hapgood Steve Smith   11 11.0
12   Touching the void Scorpion 2015 Sutton Bingham Jo Mahy Emily Green   12 12.0
13   Storm Trooper Scorpion 1861 Sidmouth Alastair Watson Simon White   13 13.0
14   The Hen Party Scorpion 2023 Royal Lymington Alex Hayman Rachel Grey   OCS 16.0


http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com