event burgee venue burgee

2nd Wednesday Series 2018

Sidmouth Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:01 on September 30, 2018

Scorpion Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 29/8 5/9 12/9 Total Nett
1st Scorpion 1862 Salter, James Steele, Ed 1036 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Scorpion 2021 Hayman, Andy Abrahams, Sofia 1036 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd Scorpion 1836 Salter, Oliver Salter, Yasmin 1036 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Tobin, Scott 1036 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th Scorpion 1993 Hapgood, Miles Smith, Steve 1036 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
6th Scorpion 1750 Dicks, Nick ? 1036 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 1/8 5/9 12/9 Total Nett
1st Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser 154644 Croft, Barny   1098 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd Laser 170850 Wilson, Paul   1098 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th Laser   Tobin, Scott   1098 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 13.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 29/8 5/9 12/9 Total Nett
1st Topper   Jones, John   1358 2.0 13.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 19.0
2nd Topper 29060 Tobin, Rudi   1358 13.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 6.0 24.0 24.0
3rd Topper   Clapp, David   1358 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 27.0
4th RS Quba   Vause, Tim   1260 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
5th RS 200 400 Collett, Mark Collett, Matt 1046 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
6th RS Quba   Anning, Gary   1260 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 28.0
7th Topper   Anning, Michele   1358 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
8th RS 200 400 Collett, Matt Anning, Michele 1046 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 29.0
9th Topper   Barnes, Barres   1358 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th Mirror   Palmer, Nigel   1390 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 31.0
11th Topper   Clapp, Christina   1358 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 33.0
12th Topper   Clapp, Suzanne   1358 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 34.0

1/8 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

29/8 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 1862 Salter, James Steele, Ed 1036   45.12 6 0.43.38 1.0
2 Scorpion 2021 Hayman, Andy Abrahams, Sofia 1036   46.56 6 0.45.18 2.0
3 Scorpion 1993 Hapgood, Miles Smith, Steve 1036   48.31 6 0.46.50 3.0
4 Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Tobin, Scott 1036   52.48 6 0.50.58 4.0

5/9 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.53.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 2021 Hayman, Andy Abrahams, Sofia 1036 19.22.47 0.29.47 2 0.28.45 1.0
2 Scorpion 1836 Salter, Oliver Salter, Yasmin 1036 19.22.55 0.29.55 2 0.28.53 2.0
3 Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Tobin, Scott 1036 19.24.51 0.31.51 2 0.30.45 3.0
4 Scorpion 1750 Dicks, Nick ? 1036 19.28.40 0.35.40 2 0.34.26 4.0

12/9 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 1862 Salter, James Steele, Ed 1036   34.46 3 0.33.34 1.0
2 Scorpion 1836 Salter, Oliver Salter, Yasmin 1036   38.12 3 0.36.52 2.0

1/8 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098   29.17 5 0.26.40 1.0
2 Laser 154644 Croft, Barny   1098   29.35 5 0.26.57 2.0

29/8 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

5/9 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.53.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098 19.24.18 0.31.18 2 0.28.30 1.0
2 Laser 154644 Croft, Barny   1098 19.26.08 0.33.08 2 0.30.11 2.0
3 Laser 170850 Wilson, Paul   1098 19.26.11 0.33.11 2 0.30.13 3.0

12/9 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098   40.36 3 0.36.59 1.0
2 Laser 170850 Wilson, Paul   1098   40.59 3 0.37.20 2.0
3 Laser   Tobin, Scott   1098   47.00 3 0.42.48 3.0

1/8 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

29/8 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 400 Collett, Mark Collett, Matt 1046   48.27 6 0.46.19 1.0
2 Topper   Jones, John   1358   47.43 4 0.52.42 2.0

5/9 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.53.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Quba   Vause, Tim   1260 19.25.09 0.32.09 1 0.25.31 1.0
2 Topper   Anning, Michele   1358 19.29.59 0.36.59 1 0.27.14 2.0
3 Topper   Barnes, Barres   1358 19.31.14 0.38.14 1 0.28.09 3.0
4 Topper 29060 Tobin, Rudi   1358   DNF     5.0

12/9 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper   Clapp, David   1358   34.24 2 0.25.20 1.0
2 RS Quba   Anning, Gary   1260   34.11 2 0.27.08 2.0
3 RS 200 400 Collett, Matt Anning, Michele 1046   18.38 1 0.35.38 3.0
4 Topper   Jones, John   1358   24.50 1 0.36.34 4.0
5 Mirror   Palmer, Nigel   1390   26.40 1 0.38.22 5.0
6 Topper 29060 Tobin, Rudi   1358   27.22 1 0.40.18 6.0
7 Topper   Clapp, Christina   1358   28.10 1 0.41.29 7.0
8 Topper   Clapp, Suzanne   1358   32.22 1 0.47.40 8.0

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
sailingsecretary@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
sailingsecretary@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com