event burgee venue burgee

1st Saturday Series 2019

Sidmouth Sailing Club

Published 22:39

Scorpion Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 23/3 R1 23/3 R2 30/3 20/4 R1 20/4 R2 4/5 R1 4/5 R2 11/5 R1 11/5 R2 1/6 R1 1/6 R2 Total Nett
1st Scorpion 1942 Price, Simon MacFadyen, Emma 1036 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (2) 2 2 2 15 13
2nd Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Kinder, Jo 1036 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 2 2 3 RET 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 4 3 43.2 34.2
3rd Scorpion 1861 Watson, Alastair Pickering, Sacha 1036 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 3 3 6 RET 5 70.6 61.6
4th Scorpion 1993 Hapgood, Miles Hapgood, Neil 1036 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 3 4 77 68
5th Scorpion 1896 Clapp, Chris Clapp, David 1036 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 1 1 83 74
6th Scorpion 2021 Ritchie, Janet Abrahams, Sofia 1036 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 1 1 9 DNC 9 DNC 83 74
7th Scorpion 2021 Hayman, Andy Abrahams, Sofia 1036 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 2 2 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 85 76
8th Scorpion 1750 Dicks, Nick Davidson, Andy 1036 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 4 4 9 DNC 9 DNC 89 80

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 23/3 R1 23/3 R2 30/3 6/4 R1 6/4 R2 20/4 R1 20/4 R2 4/5 R1 4/5 R2 11/5 R1 11/5 R2 1/6 R1 1/6 R2 Total Nett
1st Laser 182450 Ritchie, Alan   1098 1 1 1 1 1 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 1 1 79 67
2nd Laser Radial 999 Ritchie, Janet   1142 2 2 2 3 3 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 2 2 88 76
3rd Laser   Tobin, Scott   1098 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 2 1 12 DNC 12 DNC 2 2 4 4 99 87
4th Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 2 2 12 DNC 12 DNC 4 6 DNF 1 1 12 DNC 12 DNC 100 88
5th Laser Radial 999 Gatehouse, Richard   1142 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 4 DNF 5 5 3 RDG 3 6 DNF 4 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 102 90
6th Laser 154644 Croft, Barny   1098 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 4 4 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 3 3 122 110
7th Laser   Salter, James   1098 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 3 3 4 DNF 4 DNF 12 DNC 12 DNC 122 110
8th Laser 4.7 9 Ritchie, Janet   1207 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 2 1 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 135 123
9th Laser Radial   Ritchie, Alan   1142 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 1 2 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 135 123
10th Laser 170850 Wilson, Paul   1098 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 1 2 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 135 123
11th Laser   Fawell, Charlie   1098 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 5 5 142 130

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 23/3 R1 23/3 R2 30/3 6/4 R1 6/4 R2 20/4 R1 20/4 R2 4/5 R1 4/5 R2 11/5 R1 11/5 R2 1/6 R1 1/6 R2 Total Nett
1st Mirror (s/h) 62721 Palmer, Nigel   1380 1 1 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 2 RDG 3 DNS 5 7 DNF 3 17 DNC 7 7 104 87
2nd 2000 21556 Moreton, Ady Beard, Steve 1109 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 5 DNF (17 DNC) 17 DNC 1 1 1 1 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 114.6 97.6
3rd Topper   Buley, Euan   1358 3 4 DNS 5 DNF 3 DNS 3 DNS (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 1 4 DNF 17 DNC 17 DNC 125 108
4th RS Quba   Bennett, Mark   1260 2 2 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 3 7 DNS 17 DNC 17 DNC 6 10 DNS 149 132
5th RS Quba   Vause, Tim   1260 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 5 DNF 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 7 DNF 7 DNS 4 1 17 DNC 17 DNC 160 143
6th Topper   Pickering, Charlie   1358 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 4 7 DNS 2 4 DNF 17 DNC 17 DNC 170 153
7th Topper   Jones, John   1358 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 17 DNC 17 DNC 4 5 171 154
8th Topper   Vause, Tim   1358 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 1 1 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 189 172
9th RS Quba   Anning, Michele   1260 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 2 2 191 174
10th Topper   Clapp, Suzanne   1358 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 5 1 193 176
11th RS Feva (training)   Pickering, Charlie Bruce, Oscar 1267 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 1 6 194 177
12th Topper   Davis, Richard   1358 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 3 4 194 177
13th RS 200 400 Collett, Mark   1046 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 2 7 DNF 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 196 179
14th Topper   Clapp, Christina   1358 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 8 3 198 181
15th RS Feva (training)   Hammond, Alex 1267 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 1 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 205 188
16th RS Feva (training)   Stirling, Daniel Stirling, Robert 1267 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 9 10 DNS 206 189

23/3 R1 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 1942 Price, Simon MacFadyen, Emma 1036   33.46 3 0.32.36 1

23/3 R2 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 1942 Price, Simon MacFadyen, Emma 1036   37.58 3 0.36.39 1

30/3 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 1942 Price, Simon MacFadyen, Emma 1036   58.55 3 0.56.52 1
2 Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Kinder, Jo 1036   23.22 1 1.07.40 2

20/4 R1 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 1942 Price, Simon MacFadyen, Emma 1036   30.25 4 0.29.22 1
2 Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Kinder, Jo 1036   35.37 4 0.34.23 2
3 Scorpion 1993 Hapgood, Miles Hapgood, Neil 1036   OOD     3.5

20/4 R2 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 1942 Price, Simon MacFadyen, Emma 1036   24.53 1 0.24.01 1
2 Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Kinder, Jo 1036   RET     3
3 Scorpion 1993 Hapgood, Miles Hapgood, Neil 1036   OOD     3.5

4/5 R1 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 1942 Price, Simon MacFadyen, Emma 1036   35.33 4 0.34.19 1
2 Scorpion 2021 Hayman, Andy Abrahams, Sofia 1036   38.05 4 0.36.46 2
3 Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Kinder, Jo 1036   OOD     2.8
4 Scorpion 1861 Watson, Alastair Pickering, Sacha 1036   OOD     4.3

4/5 R2 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 1942 Price, Simon MacFadyen, Emma 1036   36.15 4 0.34.59 1
2 Scorpion 2021 Hayman, Andy Abrahams, Sofia 1036   39.40 4 0.38.17 2
3 Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Kinder, Jo 1036   OOD     2.8
4 Scorpion 1861 Watson, Alastair Pickering, Sacha 1036   OOD     4.3

11/5 R1 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 2021 Ritchie, Janet Abrahams, Sofia 1036   21.32 3 0.20.47 1
2 Scorpion 1942 Price, Simon MacFadyen, Emma 1036   22.28 3 0.21.41 2
3 Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Kinder, Jo 1036   OOD     2.8
4 Scorpion 1861 Watson, Alastair Pickering, Sacha 1036   24.31 3 0.23.40 3
5 Scorpion 1750 Dicks, Nick Davidson, Andy 1036   27.25 3 0.26.28 4

11/5 R2 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 2021 Ritchie, Janet Abrahams, Sofia 1036   40.27 6 0.39.03 1
2 Scorpion 1942 Price, Simon MacFadyen, Emma 1036   41.06 6 0.39.40 2
3 Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Kinder, Jo 1036   OOD     2.8
4 Scorpion 1861 Watson, Alastair Pickering, Sacha 1036   45.35 6 0.44.00 3
5 Scorpion 1750 Dicks, Nick Davidson, Andy 1036   46.18 6 0.44.41 4

1/6 R1 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 1896 Clapp, Chris Clapp, David 1036   37.21 5 0.36.03 1
2 Scorpion 1942 Price, Simon MacFadyen, Emma 1036   37.42 5 0.36.23 2
3 Scorpion 1993 Hapgood, Miles Hapgood, Neil 1036   39.11 5 0.37.49 3
4 Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Kinder, Jo 1036   39.47 5 0.38.24 4
5 Scorpion 1861 Watson, Alastair Pickering, Sacha 1036   RET     6

1/6 R2 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 1896 Clapp, Chris Clapp, David 1036   36.47 6 0.35.30 1
2 Scorpion 1942 Price, Simon MacFadyen, Emma 1036   38.39 6 0.37.18 2
3 Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Kinder, Jo 1036   41.35 6 0.40.08 3
4 Scorpion 1993 Hapgood, Miles Hapgood, Neil 1036   41.42 6 0.40.15 4
5 Scorpion 1861 Watson, Alastair Pickering, Sacha 1036   42.48 6 0.41.19 5

23/3 R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 182450 Ritchie, Alan   1098   33.47 3 0.30.46 1
2 Laser Radial 999 Ritchie, Janet   1142   36.04 3 0.31.35 2

23/3 R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 182450 Ritchie, Alan   1098   39.03 3 0.35.34 1
2 Laser Radial 999 Ritchie, Janet   1142   45.52 3 0.40.10 2

30/3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 182450 Ritchie, Alan   1098   57.12 3 0.52.06 1
2 Laser Radial 999 Ritchie, Janet   1142   32.28 1 1.25.17 2
3 Laser Radial 999 Gatehouse, Richard   1142   DNF     4

6/4 R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 182450 Ritchie, Alan   1098   31.58 4 0.29.07 1
2 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098   34.59 4 0.31.52 2
3 Laser Radial 999 Ritchie, Janet   1142   36.53 4 0.32.18 3
4 Laser 154644 Croft, Barny   1098   36.42 4 0.33.25 4
5 Laser Radial 999 Gatehouse, Richard   1142   31.12 1 1.49.17 5

6/4 R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 182450 Ritchie, Alan   1098   30.35 4 0.27.51 1
2 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098   30.57 4 0.28.11 2
3 Laser Radial 999 Ritchie, Janet   1142   32.48 4 0.28.43 3
4 Laser 154644 Croft, Barny   1098   35.00 4 0.31.53 4
5 Laser Radial 999 Gatehouse, Richard   1142   35.35 2 1.02.19 5

20/4 R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 170850 Wilson, Paul   1098   34.08 4 0.31.05 1
2 Laser   Tobin, Scott   1098   35.30 4 0.32.20 2
3 Laser Radial 999 Gatehouse, Richard   1142   RDG     3

20/4 R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Tobin, Scott   1098   21.50 1 0.19.53 1
2 Laser 170850 Wilson, Paul   1098   24.00 1 0.21.51 2
3 Laser Radial 999 Gatehouse, Richard   1142   26.54 1 0.23.33 3

4/5 R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial   Ritchie, Alan   1142   33.30 4 0.29.20 1
2 Laser 4.7 9 Ritchie, Janet   1207   37.25 4 0.31.00 2
3 Laser   Salter, James   1098   34.03 4 0.31.01 3
4 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098   37.25 4 0.34.05 4
5 Laser Radial 999 Gatehouse, Richard   1142   DNF     6

4/5 R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 9 Ritchie, Janet   1207   33.50 4 0.28.02 1
2 Laser Radial   Ritchie, Alan   1142   32.07 4 0.28.07 2
3 Laser   Salter, James   1098   32.00 4 0.29.09 3
4 Laser Radial 999 Gatehouse, Richard   1142   35.30 2 1.02.10 4
5 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098   DNF     6

11/5 R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098   23.38 3 0.21.31 1
2 Laser   Tobin, Scott   1098   27.45 3 0.25.16 2
3 Laser   Salter, James   1098   DNF     4

11/5 R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098   43.09 6 0.39.18 1
2 Laser   Tobin, Scott   1098   46.00 6 0.41.54 2
3 Laser   Salter, James   1098   DNF     4

1/6 R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 182450 Ritchie, Alan   1098   39.10 5 0.35.40 1
2 Laser Radial 999 Ritchie, Janet   1142   40.48 5 0.35.44 2
3 Laser 154644 Croft, Barny   1098   40.05 5 0.36.30 3
4 Laser   Tobin, Scott   1098   29.43 3 0.45.06 4
5 Laser   Fawell, Charlie   1098   35.14 3 0.53.29 5

1/6 R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 182450 Ritchie, Alan   1098   39.24 6 0.35.53 1
2 Laser Radial 999 Ritchie, Janet   1142   42.16 6 0.37.01 2
3 Laser 154644 Croft, Barny   1098   41.49 6 0.38.05 3
4 Laser   Tobin, Scott   1098   42.02 6 0.38.17 4
5 Laser   Fawell, Charlie   1098   40.53 5 0.44.41 5

23/3 R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror (s/h) 62721 Palmer, Nigel   1380   31.45 1 0.23.00 1
2 2000 21556 Moreton, Ady Beard, Steve 1109   OOD     1.8
3 RS Quba   Bennett, Mark   1260   35.52 1 0.28.28 2
4 Topper   Buley, Euan   1358   39.09 1 0.28.50 3

23/3 R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror (s/h) 62721 Palmer, Nigel   1380   32.03 1 0.23.13 1
2 2000 21556 Moreton, Ady Beard, Steve 1109   OOD     1.8
3 RS Quba   Bennett, Mark   1260   33.39 1 0.26.42 2
4 Topper   Buley, Euan   1358   DNS     4

30/3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva (training)   Hammond, Alex 1267   59.57 2 0.47.19 1
2 2000 21556 Moreton, Ady Beard, Steve 1109   DNF     5
2 Topper   Buley, Euan   1358   DNF     5
2 RS Quba   Vause, Tim   1260   DNF     5

6/4 R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper   Vause, Tim   1358   42.00 1 0.30.56 1
2 Topper   Buley, Euan   1358   DNS     3

6/4 R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper   Vause, Tim   1358   31.55 1 0.23.30 1
2 Topper   Buley, Euan   1358   DNS     3

20/4 R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 21556 Moreton, Ady Beard, Steve 1109   35.21 4 0.31.53 1
2 Mirror (s/h) 62721 Palmer, Nigel   1380   RDG     2

20/4 R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 21556 Moreton, Ady Beard, Steve 1109   25.51 1 0.23.19 1
2 Mirror (s/h) 62721 Palmer, Nigel   1380   DNS     3

4/5 R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 21556 Moreton, Ady Beard, Steve 1109   38.30 4 0.34.43 1
2 RS 200 400 Collett, Mark   1046   36.35 4 0.34.58 2
3 RS Quba   Bennett, Mark   1260   40.00 2 1.03.30 3
4 Topper   Pickering, Charlie   1358   25.00 1 1.13.38 4
5 Topper   Jones, John   1358   OOD     4.5
6 Mirror (s/h) 62721 Palmer, Nigel   1380   40.52 1 1.58.27 5
7 RS Quba   Vause, Tim   1260   DNF     7

4/5 R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 21556 Moreton, Ady Beard, Steve 1109   34.30 4 0.31.07 1
2 Topper   Jones, John   1358   OOD     4.5
3 Mirror (s/h) 62721 Palmer, Nigel   1380   DNF     7
3 RS Quba   Bennett, Mark   1260   DNS     7
3 RS Quba   Vause, Tim   1260   DNS     7
3 Topper   Pickering, Charlie   1358   DNS     7
3 RS 200 400 Collett, Mark   1046   DNF     7

11/5 R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper   Buley, Euan   1358   32.08 3 0.23.40 1
2 Topper   Pickering, Charlie   1358   32.22 3 0.23.50 2
3 Mirror (s/h) 62721 Palmer, Nigel   1380   33.25 3 0.24.13 3
4 RS Quba   Vause, Tim   1260   24.30 2 0.29.10 4

11/5 R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Quba   Vause, Tim   1260   46.33 5 0.36.57 1
2 Topper   Buley, Euan   1358   DNF     4
2 Topper   Pickering, Charlie   1358   DNF     4

1/6 R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva (training)   Pickering, Charlie Bruce, Oscar 1267   42.09 4 0.33.16 1
2 RS Quba   Anning, Michele   1260   43.13 4 0.34.18 2
3 Topper   Davis, Richard   1358   40.32 3 0.39.48 3
4 Topper   Jones, John   1358   44.06 3 0.43.18 4
5 Topper   Clapp, Suzanne   1358   33.16 2 0.49.00 5
6 RS Quba   Bennett, Mark   1260   35.17 2 0.56.00 6
7 Mirror (s/h) 62721 Palmer, Nigel   1380   40.49 2 0.59.09 7
8 Topper   Clapp, Christina   1358   43.55 2 1.04.41 8
9 RS Feva (training)   Stirling, Daniel Stirling, Robert 1267   42.10 2 1.06.34 9

1/6 R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper   Clapp, Suzanne   1358   35.07 4 0.32.19 1
2 RS Quba   Anning, Michele   1260   42.01 5 0.33.21 2
3 Topper   Clapp, Christina   1358   37.36 4 0.34.37 3
4 Topper   Davis, Richard   1358   38.54 4 0.35.48 4
5 Topper   Jones, John   1358   39.09 4 0.36.02 5
6 RS Feva (training)   Pickering, Charlie Bruce, Oscar 1267   33.37 3 0.44.13 6
7 Mirror (s/h) 62721 Palmer, Nigel   1380   38.08 3 0.46.03 7
8 RS Quba   Bennett, Mark   1260   DNS     10
8 RS Feva (training)   Stirling, Daniel Stirling, Robert 1267   DNS     10

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing Varies
RETRetired 3, 6

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
sailingsecretary@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
sailingsecretary@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com