event burgee venue burgee

1st Wednesday Series 2019

Sidmouth Sailing Club

Published 22:00

Scorpion Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 17/4 24/4 15/5 22/5 29/5 5/6 19/6 26/6 Total Nett
1st Scorpion 1867 Salter, James Steele, Ed 1036 2 1 2 1.6 OOD 1 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 2 29.6 19.6
2nd Scorpion 1836 Salter, Oliver White, Simon 1036 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 2 OOD 1 4 10 DNC 1 10 DNC 48 38
3rd Scorpion 1750 Dicks, Nick Turner, Phil 1036 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 5 2 3 OOD 10 DNC 2 10 DNC 52 42
4th Scorpion 2021 Hayman, Andy Abrahams, Sofia 1036 1 2 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 54 44
5th Scorpion 1993 Hapgood, Miles Smith, Steve 1036 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 3 3 3 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 59 49
6th Scorpion 2021 Ritchie, Janet Abrahams, Sofia 1036 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 1 10 DNC 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 63 53
7th Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Tobin, Scott 1036 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 4 4 5 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 63 53
8th Scorpion 1896 Clapp, Chris Clapp, David 1036 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 71 61
9th Scorpion 1942 Price, Simon Kinder, Jo 1036 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 3 73 63

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 17/4 24/4 15/5 22/5 29/5 5/6 19/6 26/6 Total Nett
1st Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098 2 (9 DNC) 2 1 3 2 2 4 DNF 25 16
2nd Laser Radial 999 Ritchie, Janet   1142 1 1 (9 DNC) 3 9 DNC 1.5 OOD 9 DNC 1 34.5 25.5
3rd Laser 170850 Wilson, Paul   1098 (9 DNC) 3 OOD 3 2 4 9 DNC 3 9 DNC 42 33
4th Laser 182450 Ritchie, Alan   1098 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 1 1 1 9 DNC 48 39
5th Laser   Gatehouse, Richard   1098 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 4 4 5 9 DNC 4 9 DNC 53 44
6th Laser Radial 999 Gatehouse, Richard   1142 3 4 RDG (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 2 54 45
7th Laser 154644 Croft, Barny   1098 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 1 9 DNC 2 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 57 48
8th Laser   Royle, James   1098 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 9 DNC 68 59

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 15/5 22/5 29/5 19/6 26/6 Total Nett
1st RS 200 400 Collett, Mark Collett, Matt 1046 1 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 1 7 DNC 23 16
2nd RS Quba   Anning, Michele   1260 (7 DNC) 1 1 OOD 7 DNC 7 DNC 23 16
3rd RS Quba   Vause, Tim   1260 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 1 2 7 DNC 24 17
4th Topper   Jones, John   1358 2 2 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 25 18
5th Mirror (s/h) 62721 Palmer, Nigel   1380 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 2.5 7 DNC 2 DNF 25.5 18.5
6th Topper   Buley, Euan   1358 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 2.5 7 DNC 7 DNC 30.5 23.5

17/4 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 2021 Hayman, Andy Abrahams, Sofia 1036   27.19 5 0.26.22 1
2 Scorpion 1867 Salter, James Steele, Ed 1036   28.40 5 0.27.40 2

24/4 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 1867 Salter, James Steele, Ed 1036   38.50 4 0.37.29 1
2 Scorpion 2021 Hayman, Andy Abrahams, Sofia 1036   41.06 4 0.39.40 2

15/5 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 2021 Ritchie, Janet Abrahams, Sofia 1036   33.39 3 0.32.29 1
2 Scorpion 1867 Salter, James Steele, Ed 1036   34.30 3 0.33.18 2
2 Scorpion 1836 Salter, Oliver White, Simon 1036   OOD     2
4 Scorpion 1993 Hapgood, Miles Smith, Steve 1036   36.35 3 0.35.19 3
5 Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Tobin, Scott 1036   38.15 3 0.36.55 4
6 Scorpion 1750 Dicks, Nick Turner, Phil 1036   40.28 3 0.39.04 5

22/5 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 1836 Salter, Oliver White, Simon 1036   56.20 5 0.54.23 1
2 Scorpion 1867 Salter, James Steele, Ed 1036   OOD     1.6
3 Scorpion 1750 Dicks, Nick Turner, Phil 1036   45.23 4 0.54.45 2
4 Scorpion 1993 Hapgood, Miles Smith, Steve 1036   1.00.16 5 0.58.10 3
5 Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Tobin, Scott 1036   1.02.12 5 1.00.02 4

29/5 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 1867 Salter, James Steele, Ed 1036   37.26 4 0.36.08 1
2 Scorpion 2021 Ritchie, Janet Abrahams, Sofia 1036   37.50 4 0.36.31 2
3 Scorpion 1750 Dicks, Nick Turner, Phil 1036   OOD     3
3 Scorpion 1993 Hapgood, Miles Smith, Steve 1036   40.38 4 0.39.13 3
5 Scorpion 1836 Salter, Oliver White, Simon 1036   41.55 4 0.40.28 4
6 Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Tobin, Scott 1036   42.19 4 0.40.51 5

5/6 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 2021 Hayman, Andy Abrahams, Sofia 1036   40.07 5 0.38.43 1

19/6 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 1836 Salter, Oliver White, Simon 1036   39.12 5 0.37.50 1
2 Scorpion 1750 Dicks, Nick Turner, Phil 1036   39.30 4 0.47.40 2

26/6 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 1896 Clapp, Chris Clapp, David 1036   29.59 5 0.28.56 1
2 Scorpion 1867 Salter, James Steele, Ed 1036   31.58 5 0.30.51 2
3 Scorpion 1942 Price, Simon Kinder, Jo 1036   38.51 5 0.37.30 3

17/4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 999 Ritchie, Janet   1142   30.29 5 0.26.42 1
2 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098   30.51 5 0.28.06 2
3 Laser Radial 999 Gatehouse, Richard   1142   29.55 4 0.32.45 3

24/4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 999 Ritchie, Janet   1142   41.59 4 0.36.46 1
2 Laser 170850 Wilson, Paul   1098   OOD     3
3 Laser Radial 999 Gatehouse, Richard   1142   RDG     4

15/5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 154644 Croft, Barny   1098   37.30 3 0.34.09 1
2 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098   38.55 3 0.35.27 2
3 Laser 170850 Wilson, Paul   1098   39.12 3 0.35.42 3
4 Laser   Gatehouse, Richard   1098   44.24 3 0.40.26 4

22/5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098   35.16 4 0.32.07 1
2 Laser 170850 Wilson, Paul   1098   35.22 4 0.32.13 2
3 Laser Radial 999 Ritchie, Janet   1142   44.37 4 0.39.04 3
4 Laser   Gatehouse, Richard   1098   49.50 4 0.45.23 4

29/5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 182450 Ritchie, Alan   1098   37.18 4 0.33.58 1
2 Laser 154644 Croft, Barny   1098   38.18 4 0.34.53 2
3 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098   39.00 4 0.35.31 3
4 Laser 170850 Wilson, Paul   1098   42.08 4 0.38.22 4
5 Laser   Gatehouse, Richard   1098   44.18 4 0.40.21 5

5/6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 182450 Ritchie, Alan   1098   42.05 5 0.38.20 1
2 Laser Radial 999 Ritchie, Janet   1142   OOD     1.5
3 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098   44.25 5 0.40.27 2

19/6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 182450 Ritchie, Alan   1098   35.18 5 0.32.09 1
2 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098   37.44 5 0.34.22 2
3 Laser 170850 Wilson, Paul   1098   41.54 5 0.38.10 3
4 Laser   Gatehouse, Richard   1098   35.36 4 0.40.32 4
5 Laser   Royle, James   1098   40.20 4 0.45.55 5

26/6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 999 Ritchie, Janet   1142   31.22 5 0.27.28 1
2 Laser Radial 999 Gatehouse, Richard   1142   37.55 5 0.33.12 2
3 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098   DNF     4

15/5 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 400 Collett, Mark Collett, Matt 1046   35.19 3 0.33.46 1
2 Topper   Jones, John   1358   48.05 2 0.53.07 2

22/5 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Quba   Anning, Michele   1260   45.42 3 0.36.16 1
2 Topper   Jones, John   1358   34.30 2 0.38.06 2

29/5 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Quba   Anning, Michele   1260   OOD     1
1 RS Quba   Vause, Tim   1260   25.08 1 0.19.57 1
3 Mirror (s/h) 62721 Palmer, Nigel   1380   31.19 1 0.22.42 2.5
3 Topper   Buley, Euan   1358   30.49 1 0.22.42 2.5

19/6 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 400 Collett, Mark Collett, Matt 1046   36.36 5 0.34.59 1
2 RS Quba   Vause, Tim   1260   40.15 3 0.53.14 2

26/6 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Mirror (s/h) 62721 Palmer, Nigel   1380 DNF 2

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
sailingsecretary@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
sailingsecretary@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com