event burgee venue burgee

2nd Wednesday Series 2019

Sidmouth Sailing Club

Published 21:37

Scorpion Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 5/6 19/6 26/6 Total Nett
  Scorpion 1993 Hapgood, Miles Smith, Steve 1036          
  Scorpion 2006 Jennings, Nick Tobin, Scott 1036          
  Scorpion 2021 Ritchie, Janet Abrahams, Sofia 1036          
1st Scorpion 1896 Clapp, Chris Clapp, David 1036 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 15 15
2nd Scorpion 1836 Salter, Oliver White, Simon 1036 7 DNC 1 7 DNC 15 15
3rd Scorpion 2021 Hayman, Andy Abrahams, Sofia 1036 1 7 DNC 7 DNC 15 15
4th Scorpion 005 Salter, James Steele, Ed 1036 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 16 16
5th Scorpion 1750 Dicks, Nick Turner, Phil 1036 7 DNC 2 7 DNC 16 16
6th Scorpion 1942 Price, Simon Kinder, Jo 1036 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 17 17

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 5/6 19/6 26/6 Total Nett
  Laser 154644 Croft, Barny   1098          
1st Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098 2 2 4 DNF 8 8
2nd Laser 182450 Ritchie, Alan   1098 1 1 8 DNC 10 10
3rd Laser Radial 999 Ritchie, Janet   1142 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 17 17
4th Laser Radial 999 Gatehouse, Richard   1142 8 DNC 8 DNC 2 18 18
5th Laser 170850 Wilson, Paul   1098 8 DNC 3 8 DNC 19 19
6th Laser   Gatehouse, Richard   1098 8 DNC 4 8 DNC 20 20
7th Laser   Royle, James   1098 8 DNC 5 8 DNC 21 21

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 19/6 26/6 Total Nett
  Topper   Jones, John   1358        
  RS Quba   Anning, Michele   1260        
  Topper   Buley, Euan   1358        
1st RS 200 400 Collett, Mark Collett, Matt 1046 1 4 DNC 5 5
2nd Mirror (s/h) 62721 Palmer, Nigel   1380 4 DNC 2 DNF 6 6
3rd RS Quba   Vause, Tim   1260 2 4 DNC 6 6

5/6 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 2021 Hayman, Andy Abrahams, Sofia 1036   40.07 5 0.38.43 1

19/6 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 1836 Salter, Oliver White, Simon 1036   39.12 5 0.37.50 1
2 Scorpion 1750 Dicks, Nick Turner, Phil 1036   39.30 4 0.47.40 2

26/6 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 1896 Clapp, Chris Clapp, David 1036   29.59 5 0.28.56 1
2 Scorpion 005 Salter, James Steele, Ed 1036   31.58 5 0.30.51 2
3 Scorpion 1942 Price, Simon Kinder, Jo 1036   38.51 5 0.37.30 3

5/6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 182450 Ritchie, Alan   1098   42.05 5 0.38.20 1
2 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098   44.25 5 0.40.27 2

19/6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 182450 Ritchie, Alan   1098   35.18 5 0.32.09 1
2 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098   37.44 5 0.34.22 2
3 Laser 170850 Wilson, Paul   1098   41.54 5 0.38.10 3
4 Laser   Gatehouse, Richard   1098   35.36 4 0.40.32 4
5 Laser   Royle, James   1098   40.20 4 0.45.55 5

26/6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 999 Ritchie, Janet   1142   31.22 5 0.27.28 1
2 Laser Radial 999 Gatehouse, Richard   1142   37.55 5 0.33.12 2
3 Laser 190999 Vine, Bob   1098   DNF     4

19/6 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 400 Collett, Mark Collett, Matt 1046   36.36 5 0.34.59 1
2 RS Quba   Vause, Tim   1260   40.15 3 0.53.14 2

26/6 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Mirror (s/h) 62721 Palmer, Nigel   1380 DNF 2

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
sailingsecretary@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
sailingsecretary@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com