Sidmouth Regatta 2019

Sidmouth S. C.

Results as of 14:55 on August 26, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st     Laser 182450 Sidmouth S. C. Ritchie, Alan   1098 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 12.0 7.0
2nd     Scorpion 2020 Sidmouth S. C. Salter, James Abrahams, Sofia 1036 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 36.0 8.0
3rd     Scorpion 1896 Sidmouth S. C. Clapp, Chris Clapp, David 1036 2.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 14.0 9.0
4th     Laser 154644 Sidmouth S. C. Croft, Barny   1098 5.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 46.0 18.0
5th     Streaker 1296 Sutton Bingham S.C. Harcourt, James   1128 3.0 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 5.0 29.0 20.0
6th     Scorpion 1942 Sidmouth S. C. Price, Simon Macfadyen, Emma 1036 8.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 60.0 32.0
7th     Scorpion 2006 Sidmouth S. C. Jennings, Nick Kinder, Jo 1036 6.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 62.0 34.0
8th     Scorpion 2021 Sidmouth S. C. Hayman, Max Hayman, Andy 1036 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 2.0 67.0 39.0
9th     Laser 190999 Sidmouth S. C. Vine, Bob   1098 4.0 6.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 70.0 42.0
10th     Mirror 69918 Startup, David Startup, Oscar 1390 11.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 74.0 46.0
11th     2000 21556 Sidmouth S. C. Moreton, Ady Beard, Sally / Beard, Steve 1109 10.0 4.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 77.0 49.0
12th     Scorpion 2005 Sidmouth S. C. Dicks, Nick Davidson, Rob 1036 12.0 13.0 12.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 93.0 65.0
13th     Scorpion 1861 Sidmouth S. C. Watson, Alastair Pickering, Sacha 1036 9.0 14.0 15.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 94.0 66.0
14th     Laser 167776 Sidmouth S. C. Gatehouse, Richard   1098 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 99.0 71.0
15th     Lugger 69 Beer S. C. Adkin, Chris Adkin, Heather 1500 15.0 15.0 14.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 100.0 72.0
16th     RS Quba Blue Sidmouth S. C. Anning, Michele   1260 14.0 16.0 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 102.0 74.0
17th     Laser 170850 Sidmouth S. C. Wilson, Paul   1098 (28.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 103.0 75.0
18th     Topper 44482 Sidmouth S. C. Pickering, Charlie   1358 13.0 17.0 17.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 103.0 75.0
19th     Scorpion 1993 Sidmouth S. C. Hapgood, Miles Abrahams, Sofia 1036 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 119.0 91.0
20th     Scorpion 2021 Sidmouth S. C. Ritchie, Janet Gatehouse, Richard 1036 (28.0 DNS) 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 122.0 94.0
21st     RS Quba Grey Sidmouth S. C. Vause, Tim   1260 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 128.0 100.0
22nd     Mirror 62721 Sidmouth S. C. Palmer, Nigel 1390 17.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 129.0 101.0
23rd     RS Quba Grey 2 Sidmouth S. C. Bennett, Mark   1260 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNF 18.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 130.0 102.0
24th     Topper Sidmouth S. C. Clapp, Suzanne   1358 18.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 130.0 102.0
25th     Topper 5 Sidmouth S. C. Clapp, Christina   1358 19.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 131.0 103.0
26th     Topper 2 Sidmouth S. C. Buley, Euan   1358 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 140.0 112.0
26th     Mirror 53914       1390 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 140.0 112.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Laser 182450 Sidmouth S. C. Ritchie, Alan   1098 46.08 0.42.01 1.0
2     Scorpion 1896 Sidmouth S. C. Clapp, Chris Clapp, David 1036 44.14 0.42.42 2.0
3     Streaker 1296 Sutton Bingham S.C. Harcourt, James   1128 50.08 0.44.27 3.0
4     Laser 190999 Sidmouth S. C. Vine, Bob   1098 49.02 0.44.39 4.0
5     Laser 154644 Sidmouth S. C. Croft, Barny   1098 49.16 0.44.52 5.0
6     Scorpion 2006 Sidmouth S. C. Jennings, Nick Kinder, Jo 1036 47.35 0.45.56 6.0
7     Scorpion 1993 Sidmouth S. C. Hapgood, Miles Abrahams, Sofia 1036 48.00 0.46.20 7.0
8     Scorpion 1942 Sidmouth S. C. Price, Simon Macfadyen, Emma 1036 49.10 0.47.27 8.0
9     Scorpion 1861 Sidmouth S. C. Watson, Alastair Pickering, Sacha 1036 50.28 0.48.43 9.0
10     2000 21556 Sidmouth S. C. Moreton, Ady Beard, Sally / Beard, Steve 1109 55.40 0.50.12 10.0
11     Mirror 69918 Startup, David Startup, Oscar 1390 42.18 0.50.43 11.0
12     Scorpion 2005 Sidmouth S. C. Dicks, Nick Davidson, Rob 1036 52.47 0.50.57 12.0
13     Topper 44482 Sidmouth S. C. Pickering, Charlie   1358 59.03 0.54.21 13.0
14     RS Quba Blue Sidmouth S. C. Anning, Michele   1260 55.48 0.55.21 14.0
15     Lugger 69 Beer S. C. Adkin, Chris Adkin, Heather 1500 53.29 0.59.26 15.0
16     RS Quba Grey Sidmouth S. C. Vause, Tim   1260 51.01 1.07.29 16.0
17     Mirror 62721 Sidmouth S. C. Palmer, Nigel 1390 57.35 1.09.03 17.0
18     Topper Sidmouth S. C. Clapp, Suzanne   1358 47.25 1.27.17 18.0
19     Topper 5 Sidmouth S. C. Clapp, Christina   1358 51.55 1.35.35 19.0
20     Scorpion 2020 Sidmouth S. C. Salter, James Abrahams, Sofia 1036 DNC   28.0
20     Scorpion 2021 Sidmouth S. C. Hayman, Max Hayman, Andy 1036 DNC   28.0
20     Laser 167776 Sidmouth S. C. Gatehouse, Richard   1098 DNC   28.0
20     Laser 170850 Sidmouth S. C. Wilson, Paul   1098 DNC   28.0
20     Scorpion 2021 Sidmouth S. C. Ritchie, Janet Gatehouse, Richard 1036 DNS   28.0
20     RS Quba Grey 2 Sidmouth S. C. Bennett, Mark   1260 DNC   28.0
20     Topper 2 Sidmouth S. C. Buley, Euan   1358 DNF   28.0
20     Mirror 53914       1390 DNC   28.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Laser 182450 Sidmouth S. C. Ritchie, Alan   1098 0.44.12 0.40.15 1.0
2     Scorpion 2020 Sidmouth S. C. Salter, James Abrahams, Sofia 1036 0.41.59 0.40.31 2.0
3     Scorpion 1896 Sidmouth S. C. Clapp, Chris Clapp, David 1036 0.42.58 0.41.28 3.0
4     2000 21556 Sidmouth S. C. Moreton, Ady Beard, Sally / Beard, Steve 1109 0.46.29 0.41.55 4.0
5     Laser 154644 Sidmouth S. C. Croft, Barny   1098 0.46.38 0.42.28 5.0
6     Laser 190999 Sidmouth S. C. Vine, Bob   1098 0.46.56 0.42.45 6.0
7     Scorpion 1942 Sidmouth S. C. Price, Simon Macfadyen, Emma 1036 0.44.38 0.43.05 7.0
8     Streaker 1296 Sutton Bingham S.C. Harcourt, James   1128 0.49.00 0.43.26 8.0
9     Scorpion 2006 Sidmouth S. C. Jennings, Nick Kinder, Jo 1036 0.45.29 0.43.54 9.0
10     Scorpion 2021 Sidmouth S. C. Ritchie, Janet Gatehouse, Richard 1036 0.45.52 0.44.16 10.0
11     Laser 170850 Sidmouth S. C. Wilson, Paul   1098 0.49.05 0.44.42 11.0
12     Mirror 69918 Startup, David Startup, Oscar 1390 0.49.55 0.44.53 12.0
13     Scorpion 2005 Sidmouth S. C. Dicks, Nick Davidson, Rob 1036 0.47.49 0.46.09 13.0
14     Scorpion 1861 Sidmouth S. C. Watson, Alastair Pickering, Sacha 1036 0.48.23 0.46.42 14.0
15     Lugger 69 Beer S. C. Adkin, Chris Adkin, Heather 1500 0.43.55 0.48.48 15.0
16     RS Quba Blue Sidmouth S. C. Anning, Michele   1260 0.50.27 0.50.03 16.0
17     Topper 44482 Sidmouth S. C. Pickering, Charlie   1358 0.45.43 0.56.06 17.0
18     Scorpion 2021 Sidmouth S. C. Hayman, Max Hayman, Andy 1036 DNC   28.0
18     Laser 167776 Sidmouth S. C. Gatehouse, Richard   1098 DNC   28.0
18     Scorpion 1993 Sidmouth S. C. Hapgood, Miles Abrahams, Sofia 1036 DNC   28.0
18     RS Quba Grey Sidmouth S. C. Vause, Tim   1260 DNC   28.0
18     Mirror 62721 Sidmouth S. C. Palmer, Nigel 1390 DNC   28.0
18     RS Quba Grey 2 Sidmouth S. C. Bennett, Mark   1260 DNF   28.0
18     Topper Sidmouth S. C. Clapp, Suzanne   1358 DNC   28.0
18     Topper 5 Sidmouth S. C. Clapp, Christina   1358 DNC   28.0
18     Topper 2 Sidmouth S. C. Buley, Euan   1358 DNC   28.0
18     Mirror 53914       1390 DNS   28.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Scorpion 1896 Sidmouth S. C. Clapp, Chris Clapp, David 1036 0.35.09 0.33.56 1.0
2     Scorpion 2020 Sidmouth S. C. Salter, James Abrahams, Sofia 1036 0.35.21 0.34.07 2.0
3     Scorpion 2021 Sidmouth S. C. Hayman, Max Hayman, Andy 1036 0.35.30 0.34.16 3.0
4     Laser 190999 Sidmouth S. C. Vine, Bob   1098 0.37.56 0.34.33 4.0
5     Laser 182450 Sidmouth S. C. Ritchie, Alan   1098 0.39.08 0.35.38 5.0
6     Laser 154644 Sidmouth S. C. Croft, Barny   1098 0.39.30 0.35.58 6.0
7     2000 21556 Sidmouth S. C. Moreton, Ady Beard, Sally / Beard, Steve 1109 0.39.56 0.36.01 7.0
8     Laser 170850 Sidmouth S. C. Wilson, Paul   1098 0.39.56 0.36.22 8.0
9     Streaker 1296 Sutton Bingham S.C. Harcourt, James   1128 0.41.15 0.36.34 9.0
10     Scorpion 1942 Sidmouth S. C. Price, Simon Macfadyen, Emma 1036 0.38.19 0.36.59 10.0
11     Scorpion 2006 Sidmouth S. C. Jennings, Nick Kinder, Jo 1036 0.38.54 0.37.33 11.0
12     Scorpion 2005 Sidmouth S. C. Dicks, Nick Davidson, Rob 1036 0.39.25 0.38.03 12.0
13     Mirror 69918 Startup, David Startup, Oscar 1390 0.39.45 0.38.08 13.0
14     Lugger 69 Beer S. C. Adkin, Chris Adkin, Heather 1500 0.43.25 0.38.36 14.0
15     Scorpion 1861 Sidmouth S. C. Watson, Alastair Pickering, Sacha 1036 0.40.25 0.39.01 15.0
16     RS Quba Blue Sidmouth S. C. Anning, Michele   1260 0.38.12 0.40.25 16.0
17     Topper 44482 Sidmouth S. C. Pickering, Charlie   1358 0.33.18 0.49.03 17.0
18     RS Quba Grey 2 Sidmouth S. C. Bennett, Mark   1260 0.35.09 0.55.48 18.0
19     Laser 167776 Sidmouth S. C. Gatehouse, Richard   1098 DNC   28.0
19     Scorpion 1993 Sidmouth S. C. Hapgood, Miles Abrahams, Sofia 1036 DNC   28.0
19     Scorpion 2021 Sidmouth S. C. Ritchie, Janet Gatehouse, Richard 1036 DNC   28.0
19     RS Quba Grey Sidmouth S. C. Vause, Tim   1260 DNC   28.0
19     Mirror 62721 Sidmouth S. C. Palmer, Nigel 1390 DNC   28.0
19     Topper Sidmouth S. C. Clapp, Suzanne   1358 DNC   28.0
19     Topper 5 Sidmouth S. C. Clapp, Christina   1358 DNC   28.0
19     Topper 2 Sidmouth S. C. Buley, Euan   1358 DNC   28.0
19     Mirror 53914       1390 DNF   28.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Laser 182450 Sidmouth S. C. Ritchie, Alan   1098 0.36.03 0.32.50 1.0
2     Laser 154644 Sidmouth S. C. Croft, Barny   1098 0.36.54 0.33.36 2.0
3     Scorpion 2020 Sidmouth S. C. Salter, James Abrahams, Sofia 1036 0.35.43 0.34.29 3.0
4     Streaker 1296 Sutton Bingham S.C. Harcourt, James   1128 0.39.14 0.34.47 4.0
5     Scorpion 1896 Sidmouth S. C. Clapp, Chris Clapp, David 1036 0.36.17 0.35.01 5.0
6     Scorpion 2021 Sidmouth S. C. Hayman, Max Hayman, Andy 1036 0.36.22 0.35.06 6.0
7     Scorpion 1942 Sidmouth S. C. Price, Simon Macfadyen, Emma 1036 0.36.32 0.35.16 7.0
8     Scorpion 2006 Sidmouth S. C. Jennings, Nick Kinder, Jo 1036 0.38.00 0.36.41 8.0
9     Laser 167776 Sidmouth S. C. Gatehouse, Richard   1098 0.40.36 0.36.59 9.0
10     Mirror 69918 Startup, David Startup, Oscar 1390 0.37.25 0.40.23 10.0
11     Laser 190999 Sidmouth S. C. Vine, Bob   1098 DNC   28.0
11     2000 21556 Sidmouth S. C. Moreton, Ady Beard, Sally / Beard, Steve 1109 DNC   28.0
11     Scorpion 2005 Sidmouth S. C. Dicks, Nick Davidson, Rob 1036 DNC   28.0
11     Scorpion 1861 Sidmouth S. C. Watson, Alastair Pickering, Sacha 1036 DNC   28.0
11     Lugger 69 Beer S. C. Adkin, Chris Adkin, Heather 1500 DNC   28.0
11     RS Quba Blue Sidmouth S. C. Anning, Michele   1260 DNC   28.0
11     Laser 170850 Sidmouth S. C. Wilson, Paul   1098 DNC   28.0
11     Topper 44482 Sidmouth S. C. Pickering, Charlie   1358 DNC   28.0
11     Scorpion 1993 Sidmouth S. C. Hapgood, Miles Abrahams, Sofia 1036 DNC   28.0
11     Scorpion 2021 Sidmouth S. C. Ritchie, Janet Gatehouse, Richard 1036 DNC   28.0
11     RS Quba Grey Sidmouth S. C. Vause, Tim   1260 DNC   28.0
11     Mirror 62721 Sidmouth S. C. Palmer, Nigel 1390 DNF   28.0
11     RS Quba Grey 2 Sidmouth S. C. Bennett, Mark   1260 DNC   28.0
11     Topper Sidmouth S. C. Clapp, Suzanne   1358 DNC   28.0
11     Topper 5 Sidmouth S. C. Clapp, Christina   1358 DNC   28.0
11     Topper 2 Sidmouth S. C. Buley, Euan   1358 DNC   28.0
11     Mirror 53914       1390 DNC   28.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Scorpion 2020 Sidmouth S. C. Salter, James Abrahams, Sofia 1036 0.32.01 0.30.54 1.0
2     Scorpion 2021 Sidmouth S. C. Hayman, Max Hayman, Andy 1036 0.32.05 0.30.58 2.0
3     Scorpion 1896 Sidmouth S. C. Clapp, Chris Clapp, David 1036 0.32.13 0.31.06 3.0
4     Laser 182450 Sidmouth S. C. Ritchie, Alan   1098 0.35.20 0.32.11 4.0
5     Streaker 1296 Sutton Bingham S.C. Harcourt, James   1128 0.37.47 0.33.30 5.0
6     Laser 167776 Sidmouth S. C. Gatehouse, Richard   1098 0.39.05 0.35.36 6.0
7     Laser 154644 Sidmouth S. C. Croft, Barny   1098 DNC   28.0
7     Scorpion 1942 Sidmouth S. C. Price, Simon Macfadyen, Emma 1036 DNC   28.0
7     Scorpion 2006 Sidmouth S. C. Jennings, Nick Kinder, Jo 1036 DNC   28.0
7     Laser 190999 Sidmouth S. C. Vine, Bob   1098 DNC   28.0
7     Mirror 69918 Startup, David Startup, Oscar 1390 DNC   28.0
7     2000 21556 Sidmouth S. C. Moreton, Ady Beard, Sally / Beard, Steve 1109 DNC   28.0
7     Scorpion 2005 Sidmouth S. C. Dicks, Nick Davidson, Rob 1036 DNC   28.0
7     Scorpion 1861 Sidmouth S. C. Watson, Alastair Pickering, Sacha 1036 DNC   28.0
7     Lugger 69 Beer S. C. Adkin, Chris Adkin, Heather 1500 DNC   28.0
7     RS Quba Blue Sidmouth S. C. Anning, Michele   1260 DNC   28.0
7     Laser 170850 Sidmouth S. C. Wilson, Paul   1098 DNC   28.0
7     Topper 44482 Sidmouth S. C. Pickering, Charlie   1358 DNC   28.0
7     Scorpion 1993 Sidmouth S. C. Hapgood, Miles Abrahams, Sofia 1036 DNC   28.0
7     Scorpion 2021 Sidmouth S. C. Ritchie, Janet Gatehouse, Richard 1036 DNC   28.0
7     RS Quba Grey Sidmouth S. C. Vause, Tim   1260 DNC   28.0
7     Mirror 62721 Sidmouth S. C. Palmer, Nigel 1390 DNC   28.0
7     RS Quba Grey 2 Sidmouth S. C. Bennett, Mark   1260 DNC   28.0
7     Topper Sidmouth S. C. Clapp, Suzanne   1358 DNC   28.0
7     Topper 5 Sidmouth S. C. Clapp, Christina   1358 DNC   28.0
7     Topper 2 Sidmouth S. C. Buley, Euan   1358 DNC   28.0
7     Mirror 53914       1390 DNC   28.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
DNFStarted but did not finish 28
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 28

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk
sailingsecretary@sidmouthsailing.org.uk

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com