Wednesday First Series 2020

Sidmouth Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:34 on September 23, 2020

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS Quba None Michelle Anning   1260 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 34.0 14.0
2nd TOPPER 1 Charlie Pickering   1365 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 23.0 15.0
3rd SCORPION 2020 James Salter Sophia Abrahams 1041 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 DNC 41.0 21.0
4th RS Quba None Mark Bennett   1260 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 11.0 43.0 23.0
5th TOPPER 1 Ollie Buley   1365 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 27.0
6th TOPPER 44623 Euan Buley   1365 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 9.0 49.0 29.0
7th RS Quba None Sacha Pickering   1260 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 10.0 50.0 30.0
8th MIRROR 62721 Nigel Palmer   1380 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 51.0 31.0
9th SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
9th TOPPER 1 Charles Selby   1365 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 999 Janet Ritchie   1147 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd LASER 198873 Barny Croft   1100 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 11.0 6.0
4th LASER 190999 Bob Vine   1100 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 28.0 8.0
5th LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 21.0 12.0
6th LASER 13273 Alex Hammond   1100 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 25.0
7th LASER 132173 Andy Hayman   1100 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 45.0 25.0

Scorpion Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 Total Nett
1st SCORPION 2020 James Salter Sophia Abrahams 1041 6.0 20.0 DNC 46.0 26.0
2nd SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041 7.0 20.0 DNC 47.0 27.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100   40:24 6 0:36:44 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 999 Janet Ritchie   1147   42:26 6 0:37:00 2.0
3 LASER 198873 Barny Croft   1100   40:52 6 0:37:09 3.0
4 LASER 190999 Bob Vine   1100   41:03 6 0:37:19 4.0
5 LASER 132173 Andy Hayman   1100   42:15 6 0:38:25 5.0
6 SCORPION 2020 James Salter Sophia Abrahams 1041   40:30 6 0:38:54 6.0
7 SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041   44:37 6 0:42:52 7.0
8 TOPPER 1 Charlie Pickering   1365   51:16 5 0:45:04 8.0
9 LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100   44:00 5 0:48:00 9.0
10 RS Quba None Michelle Anning   1260   51:15 5 0:48:49 10.0
11 MIRROR 62721 Nigel Palmer   1380   23:59 2 0:52:08 11.0
12 RS Quba None Mark Bennett   1260   49:55 3 1:19:14 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2020 James Salter Sophia Abrahams 1041   33:37 6 0:32:18 1.0
2 LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100   37:07 6 0:33:45 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 999 Janet Ritchie   1147   40:16 6 0:35:06 3.0
4 LASER 190999 Bob Vine   1100   38:39 6 0:35:08 4.0
5 LASER 198873 Barny Croft   1100   39:26 6 0:35:51 5.0
6 LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100   39:28 6 0:35:53 6.0
7 TOPPER 1 Charlie Pickering   1365   43:54 4 0:48:15 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 999 Janet Ritchie   1147   48:04 5 0:41:54 1.0
2 LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100   47:15 5 0:42:57 2.0
3 LASER 198873 Barny Croft   1100   47:39 5 0:43:19 3.0
4 RS Quba None Michelle Anning   1260   45:27 4 0:45:05 4.0
5 LASER 13273 Alex Hammond   1100   50:32 5 0:45:56 5.0
6 LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100   52:32 5 0:47:45 6.0
7 TOPPER 1 Ollie Buley   1365   53:49 4 0:49:17 7.0
8 TOPPER 1 Charlie Pickering   1365   53:59 4 0:49:26 8.0
9 TOPPER 44623 Euan Buley   1365   54:59 4 0:50:21 9.0
10 RS Quba None Sacha Pickering   1260   58:20 4 0:57:52 10.0
11 RS Quba None Mark Bennett   1260   55:49 3 1:13:50 11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com