Saturday 1st Series

Sidmouth Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:56 on November 13, 2020

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS Quba None Michelle Anning   1260 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd RS Quba None Mark Bennett   1260 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 9.0 6.0
3rd TOPPER 44623 Euan Buley   1365 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 26.0 15.0
4th TOPPER 1 Charlie Pickering   1365 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 30.0 19.0
5th SCORPION 2020 James Salter Sophia Abrahams 1041 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
6th TOPPER 1 Charles Selby   1365 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 35.0 24.0
7th SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 36.0 25.0
8th TOPPER 44623 Lisa Craig   1365 6.0 8.5 OOD (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 36.5 25.5
9th TOPPER 1 Ollie Buley   1365 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 37.0 26.0
10th MIRROR 62721 Nigel Palmer   1380 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 38.0 27.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 11.0 3.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 999 Janet Ritchie   1147 2.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 14.0 6.0
3rd LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 8.0
4th LASER 198873 Barny Croft   1100 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 17.0 9.0
5th LASER 190999 Bob Vine   1100 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 27.0 19.0
6th LASER 13273 Alex Hammond   1100 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0
7th LASER 132173 Charlie Fawell   1100 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 29.0 21.0

Scorpion Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st SCORPION 2020 James Salter Sophia Abrahams 1041 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2020 James Salter Sophia Abrahams 1041   42:24 5 0:40:44 1.0
2 TOPPER 1 Charles Selby   1365   32:20 2 0:59:13 2.0
3 RS Quba None Mark Bennett   1260   33:10 2 1:05:48 3.0
4 RS Quba None Michelle Anning   1260   50:52 3 1:07:17 4.0
5 MIRROR 62721 Nigel Palmer   1380   38:47 2 1:10:16 5.0
6 TOPPER 44623 Lisa Craig   1365   23:05 1 1:24:33 6.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Quba None Michelle Anning   1260   56:26 3 0:44:47 1.0
2 RS Quba None Mark Bennett   1260   59:11 3 0:46:58 2.0
3 SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041   50:00 3 0:48:02 3.0
4 TOPPER 1 Ollie Buley   1365   49:03 2 0:53:54 4.0
5 TOPPER 1 Charlie Pickering   1365   51:45 2 0:56:52 5.0
6 TOPPER 44623 Lisa Craig   1365   OOD     8.5

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Quba None Michelle Anning   1260   36:13 3 0:28:45 1.0
2 RS Quba None Mark Bennett   1260   OOD     2.0
2 TOPPER 44623 Euan Buley   1365   36:56 2 0:40:35 2.0
4 TOPPER 1 Charlie Pickering   1365   20:48 1 0:45:43 3.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Quba None Michelle Anning   1260   38:51 3 0:30:50 1.0
2 RS Quba None Mark Bennett   1260   OOD     2.0
2 TOPPER 44623 Euan Buley   1365   28:17 2 0:31:05 2.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100   42:44 5 0:38:51 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 999 Janet Ritchie   1147   OOD     2.0
2 LASER 198873 Barny Croft   1100   48:09 5 0:43:46 2.0
4 LASER 190999 Bob Vine   1100   50.52 5 0.46.15 3.0
5 LASER 13273 Alex Hammond   1100   43:21 4 0:49:16 4.0
6 LASER 132173 Charlie Fawell   1100   39:55 3 1:00:29 5.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100   52:26 3 0:47:40 1.0

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100   29:37 6 0:26:55 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 999 Janet Ritchie   1147   32:44 6 0:28:32 2.0
3 LASER 198873 Barny Croft   1100   32:42 5 0:35:40 3.0
4 LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100   34:50 5 0:38:00 4.0

R4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100   32:18 5 0:29:22 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 999 Janet Ritchie   1147   34:08 5 0:29:46 2.0
3 LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100   34:03 5 0:30:57 3.0
4 LASER 198873 Barny Croft   1100   34:10 5 0:31:04 4.0

R3 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2020 James Salter Sophia Abrahams 1041   27:12 6 0:26:08 1.0
2 SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041   32:48 5 0:37:49 2.0

R4 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2020 James Salter Sophia Abrahams 1041   31:28 6 0:30:14 1.0
2 SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041   39:20 5 0:45:20 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com