Wednesday First Series 2020

Sidmouth Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:25 on October 23, 2020

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st TOPPER 1 Charlie Pickering   1365 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
2nd RS Quba None Mark Bennett   1260 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 9.0
3rd TOPPER 1 Ollie Buley   1365 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 12.0
4th SCORPION 2020 James Salter Sophia Abrahams 1041 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 23.0 12.0
5th RS Quba None Michelle Anning   1260 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 24.0 13.0
6th TOPPER 44623 Euan Buley   1365 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 14.0
7th MIRROR 62721 Nigel Palmer   1380 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 25.0 14.0
8th RS Quba None Sacha Pickering   1260 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 15.0
9th SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
9th TOPPER 1 Charles Selby   1365 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 999 Janet Ritchie   1147 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
3rd LASER 198873 Barny Croft   1100 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 10.0 6.0
4th LASER 190999 Bob Vine   1100 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 16.0 7.0
5th LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 16.0 10.0
6th LASER 13273 Alex Hammond   1100 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 13.0
7th LASER 132173 Andy Hayman   1100 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 23.0 14.0
8th LASER RADIAL None Michelle Anning   1147 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 15.0

Scorpion Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 Total Nett
1st SCORPION 2020 James Salter Sophia Abrahams 1041 1.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
2nd SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041 2.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 1 Charlie Pickering   1365   51:16 5 0:37:33 1.0
2 RS Quba None Michelle Anning   1260   51:15 5 0:40:40 2.0
3 MIRROR 62721 Nigel Palmer   1380   23:59 2 0:43:27 3.0
4 RS Quba None Mark Bennett   1260   49:55 3 1:06:02 4.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2020 James Salter Sophia Abrahams 1041   33:37 6 0:32:18 1.0
2 TOPPER 1 Charlie Pickering   1365   43:54 4 0:48:15 2.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 1 Ollie Buley   1365   53:49 4 0:39:26 1.0
2 TOPPER 1 Charlie Pickering   1365   53:59 4 0:39:33 2.0
3 TOPPER 44623 Euan Buley   1365   54:59 4 0:40:17 3.0
4 RS Quba None Sacha Pickering   1260   58:20 4 0:46:18 4.0
5 RS Quba None Mark Bennett   1260   55:49 3 0:59:04 5.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100   40:24 6 0:36:44 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 999 Janet Ritchie   1147   42:26 6 0:37:00 2.0
3 LASER 198873 Barny Croft   1100   40:52 6 0:37:09 3.0
4 LASER 190999 Bob Vine   1100   41:03 6 0:37:19 4.0
5 LASER 132173 Andy Hayman   1100   42:15 6 0:38:25 5.0
6 LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100   44:00 5 0:48:00 6.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100   37:07 6 0:33:45 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 999 Janet Ritchie   1147   40:16 6 0:35:06 2.0
3 LASER 190999 Bob Vine   1100   38:39 6 0:35:08 3.0
4 LASER 198873 Barny Croft   1100   39:26 6 0:35:51 4.0
5 LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100   39:28 6 0:35:53 5.0

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 999 Janet Ritchie   1147   48:04 5 0:41:54 1.0
2 LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100   47:15 5 0:42:57 2.0
3 LASER 198873 Barny Croft   1100   47:39 5 0:43:19 3.0
4 LASER 13273 Alex Hammond   1100   50:32 5 0:45:56 4.0
5 LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100   52:32 5 0:47:45 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL None Michelle Anning   1147   45:27 4 0:49:32 6.0

R1 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2020 James Salter Sophia Abrahams 1041   40:30 6 0:38:54 1.0
2 SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041   44:37 6 0:42:52 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com