Wednesday First Series 2021

Sidmouth Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:51 on June 22, 2021

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 21873 Charlie Pickering   1147 3.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 4.0 1.0 41.0 31.0
2nd LASER 198873 Barney Croft   1100 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 82.0 50.0
3rd LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 103.0 71.0
4th LASER 132173 Malcolm Hilton   1100 8.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 32.0 DNC 116.0 84.0
5th SCORPION 1861 Alistair Watson Sacha Pickering 1041 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 11.0 32.0 DNC 4.0 132.0 100.0
6th SCORPION 2020 James Salter Richard Gatehouse 1041 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 32.0 DNC 140.0 108.0
7th LASER 190999 Bob Vine   1100 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 8.0 32.0 DNC 2.0 150.0 118.0
8th LASER 4.7   Michelle Anning   1207 7.0 5.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 151.0 119.0
9th LASER 167552 Chris Clapp   1100 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 3.0 18.2 OOD 159.2 127.2
10th TOPPER   Charles Selby   1358 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 10.0 3.0 163.0 131.0
11th LASER RADIAL 184177 Janet Ritchie   1147 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 166.0 134.0
12th LASER RADIAL   James Royle   1147 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 11.0 5.0 169.0 137.0
13th LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100 4.0 3.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 171.0 139.0
14th LASER RADIAL 217862 Euan Buley   1147 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 11.0 32.0 DNC 14.0 9.0 32.0 DNC 171.0 139.0
15th LASER 180960 Mark Collett   1100 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 32.0 DNC 201.0 169.0
16th SCORPION 1993 Miles Hapgood Steve Smith 1041 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 203.0 171.0
17th LASER RADIAL 132173 Ollie Buley   1147 (32.0 RET) 6.0 32.0 DNC 12.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 210.0 178.0
18th LASER RADIAL   James Goody   1147 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 211.0 179.0
19th TOPPER 44482 Tim Vause   1358 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 217.0 185.0
20th SCORPION 2021 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 27.5 OOD 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 224.5 192.5
21st MIRROR 61991 Miles Hapgood   1390 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 225.0 193.0
22nd SCORPION 2005 Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1041 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 225.0 193.0
23rd LASER 170850 Paul Wilson   1100 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 230.0 198.0
24th SCORPION 2005 Andrew Gatehouse Janet Ritchie 1041 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 231.0 199.0
25th SCORPION 1942 Simon Price   1041 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 231.0 199.0
26th SCORPION 2020 Oliver Salter Simon White 1041 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 DNC 232.0 200.0
27th LASER RADIAL 154644 Mark Bennet   1147 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 232.0 200.0
28th RS Quba 154644 Mark Bennet   1260 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 234.0 202.0
29th LASER 132173 Charlie Fawell   1100 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 32.0 DNC 236.0 204.0
30th RS Quba   Tim Vause   1260 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 13.0 32.0 DNC 237.0 205.0
31st LASER   Sacha Pickering   1100 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 14.0 32.0 DNC 238.0 206.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100   31.36 5 0.28.44 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 184177 Janet Ritchie   1147   33.07 5 0.28.52 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 21873 Charlie Pickering   1147   36.42 5 0.32.00 3.0
4 LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100   35.17 5 0.32.05 4.0
5 SCORPION 1861 Alistair Watson Sacha Pickering 1041   34.10 5 0.32.49 5.0
6 LASER 198873 Barney Croft   1100   38.24 5 0.34.55 6.0
7 LASER 4.7   Michelle Anning   1207   34.25 4 0.35.39 7.0
8 LASER 132173 Malcolm Hilton   1100   39.35 5 0.35.59 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 217862 Euan Buley   1147   34.46 4 0.37.53 9.0
10 RS Quba 154644 Mark Bennet   1260   20.39 2 0.40.58 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 132173 Ollie Buley   1147   RET 4   32.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100   38.15 8 0.34.46 1.0
2 LASER 198873 Barney Croft   1100   41.40 8 0.37.53 2.0
3 LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100   42.40 7 0.44.20 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 21873 Charlie Pickering   1147   38.39 6 0.44.56 4.0
5 LASER 4.7   Michelle Anning   1207   40.30 5 0.53.41 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 132173 Ollie Buley   1147   45.15 5 1.03.07 6.0
7 LASER 132173 Malcolm Hilton   1100   44.51 5 1.05.14 7.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2005 Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1041   46.42 6 0.44.52 1.0
2 LASER 198873 Barney Croft   1100   53.07 6 0.48.17 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 21873 Charlie Pickering   1147   50.10 5 0.52.29 3.0
4 LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100   48.18 5 0.52.41 4.0
5 LASER 4.7   Michelle Anning   1207   54.23 5 0.54.04 5.0
6 LASER 170850 Paul Wilson   1100   19.58 2 0.54.27 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL   James Goody   1147   50.45 4 1.06.22 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 154644 Mark Bennet   1147   55.59 4 1.13.13 8.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 184177 Janet Ritchie   1147   46.20 6 0.40.24 1.0
2 LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100   45.01 6 0.40.55 2.0
3 SCORPION 2020 James Salter Richard Gatehouse 1041   44.10 6 0.42.26 3.0
4 LASER 198873 Barney Croft   1100   48.20 6 0.43.56 4.0
5 SCORPION 1993 Miles Hapgood Steve Smith 1041   46.24 6 0.44.34 5.0
6 LASER 190999 Bob Vine   1100   49.20 6 0.44.51 6.0
7 SCORPION 1942 Simon Price   1041   48.33 6 0.46.38 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 21873 Charlie Pickering   1147   46.07 5 0.48.15 8.0
9 SCORPION 1861 Alistair Watson Sacha Pickering 1041   46.0 5 0.53.02 9.0
10 LASER 132173 Malcolm Hilton   1100   50.25 5 0.55.00 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 217862 Euan Buley   1147   44.12 4 0.57.48 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 132173 Ollie Buley   1147   44.15 4 0.57.52 12.0
13 TOPPER 44482 Tim Vause   1358   49.10 3 1.12.25 13.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MIRROR 61991 Miles Hapgood   1390   51 6 0:00:43 1.0
2 LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100   41.51 7 0.38.03 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 184177 Janet Ritchie   1147   44.47 7 0.39.03 3.0
4 LASER 167552 Chris Clapp   1100   43.51 7 0.39.52 4.0
5 SCORPION 2020 James Salter Richard Gatehouse 1041   42.48 7 0.41.07 5.0
6 LASER 190999 Bob Vine   1100   45.48 7 0.41.38 6.0
7 SCORPION 1861 Alistair Watson Sacha Pickering 1041   47.10 7 0.45.19 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 21873 Charlie Pickering   1147   45.54 6 0.46.41 8.0
9 TOPPER   Charles Selby   1358   46.36 5 0.48.02 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL   James Royle   1147   43.13 5 0.52.45 10.0
11 LASER 132173 Malcolm Hilton   1100   45.52 5 0.58.23 11.0
12 TOPPER 44482 Tim Vause   1358   48.53 4 1.03.00 12.0
13 SCORPION 2021 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041   OOD     27.5

R6 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100   37.12 2 0.33.49 1.0
2 LASER 198873 Barney Croft   1100   38.29 2 0.34.59 2.0
3 SCORPION 2020 James Salter Richard Gatehouse 1041   36.29 2 0.35.03 3.0
4 LASER 180960 Mark Collett   1100   38.41 2 0.35.10 4.0
5 SCORPION 2021 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041   36.38 2 0.35.11 5.0
6 LASER 167552 Chris Clapp   1100   40.36 2 0.36.55 6.0
7 SCORPION 2005 Andrew Gatehouse Janet Ritchie 1041   39.54 2 0.38.20 7.0
8 LASER 190999 Bob Vine   1100   42.34 2 0.38.42 8.0
9 LASER 132173 Malcolm Hilton   1100   49.25 2 0.44.55 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 21873 Charlie Pickering   1147   52.07 2 0.45.26 10.0
11 SCORPION 1861 Alistair Watson Sacha Pickering 1041   51.55 2 0.49.52 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL   James Goody   1147   41.08 1 1.11.43 12.0
13 TOPPER   Charles Selby   1358   49.38 1 1.13.06 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 217862 Euan Buley   1147   49.51 1 1.26.55 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL   James Royle   1147   51.18 1 1.29.27 15.0

R7 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2020 James Salter Richard Gatehouse 1041   44.31 6 0.42.46 1.0
2 LASER 198873 Barney Croft   1100   48.06 6 0.43.44 2.0
3 LASER 167552 Chris Clapp   1100   49.04 6 0.44.36 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 21873 Charlie Pickering   1147   53.38 6 0.46.46 4.0
5 LASER 180960 Mark Collett   1100   51.47 6 0.47.05 5.0
6 SCORPION 1993 Miles Hapgood Steve Smith 1041   49.09 6 0.47.13 6.0
7 LASER 132173 Malcolm Hilton   1100   53.15 6 0.48.25 7.0
8 SCORPION 2020 Oliver Salter Simon White 1041   52.54 6 0.50.49 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 217862 Euan Buley   1147   49.32 5 0.51.49 9.0
10 TOPPER   Charles Selby   1358   58.44 5 0.51.54 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL   James Royle   1147   51.59 5 0.54.23 11.0
12 LASER 132173 Charlie Fawell   1100   49.54 5 0.54.26 12.0
13 RS Quba   Tim Vause   1260   45.44 4 0.54.27 13.0
14 LASER   Sacha Pickering   1100   52.45 5 0.57.33 14.0

R8 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 21873 Charlie Pickering   1147   28.10 2 0.24.33 1.0
2 LASER 190999 Bob Vine   1100   27.52 2 0.25.20 2.0
3 TOPPER   Charles Selby   1358   35.40 2 0.26.16 3.0
4 SCORPION 1861 Alistair Watson Sacha Pickering 1041   29.26 2 0.28.16 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL   James Royle   1147   24.36 1 0.42.54 5.0
6 LASER 4.7   Michelle Anning   1207   29.58 1 0.49.39 6.0
7 LASER 167552 Chris Clapp   1100   OOD     18.2

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 32
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 32



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com